Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,7776,697
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,6473,509
WilliamtownAustralia 10,9476,803
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,7096,033
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2745,142
WoomeraAustralia 9,7336,048
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8794,896
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,6556,000
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,0336,856
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3185,791
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,1265,671
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,9196,785
Windsor, OnCanada 11,2286,977
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,6426,613
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,4696,505
WillemstadCuraçao 13,6038,453
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,8397,357
WajimaJapan 5,5113,425
WakamatsuJapan 5,7643,582
WakayamaJapan 5,4653,396
WakkanaiJapan 5,6843,532
WajirKenya 5,0923,164
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,9905,587
WindhoekNamibia 8,7695,449
WaihiNew Zealand 13,0958,137
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2598,239
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2288,220
WaimateNew Zealand 13,0398,102
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1898,196
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,2298,221
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2058,206
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1828,192
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,1718,185
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8307,972
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2618,240
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1708,184
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2038,204
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2908,259
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,1808,190
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,0018,079
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,1928,198
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,1418,166
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,1768,187
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,1808,190
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,9518,048
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0488,108
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,0528,110
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,9688,059
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,0568,113
WintonNew Zealand 12,9038,018
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,9518,048
WarsawPoland 4,6802,908
WroclawPoland 4,9573,081
WonsanSouth Korea 4,6622,897
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6852,911
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,4472,763
WauSudan 5,6103,486
WaddingtonUk 6,1123,798
Waco, TxUsa 12,6627,869
Wake IslandUsa 8,9855,584
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,8717,377
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,5147,155
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,0217,470
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,0096,841
Walnut, IlUsa 11,4157,093
Warren, OhUsa 11,3087,027
Warren, PaUsa 11,1446,925
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,7597,307
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,4037,086
Washington, IaUsa 11,5587,182
Washington, InUsa 11,6767,256
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,2817,632
Watertown, NyUsa 10,8446,739
Watertown, SdUsa 11,1836,949
Watertown, WiUsa 11,2887,014
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,3357,044
Waverly, OhUsa 11,5747,192
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,3717,687
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,4757,752
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,1297,537
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,5437,794
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2617,619
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,4127,091
West Chester, PaUsa 11,2506,991
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,7607,929
West Point, GaUsa 12,2647,621
West Point, NyUsa 11,0786,884
White Hall, IlUsa 11,7407,295
Whitestown, InUsa 11,5467,175
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,4167,716
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,9997,456
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7856,702
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,1066,901
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,5907,202
Williamson, WvUsa 11,6507,240
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,1546,931
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,8666,752
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,2506,991
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,2707,004
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,9027,396
Windsor, IlUsa 11,7207,283
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,5917,203
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,2877,014
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,5787,194
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,9306,792
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,0367,480
Winslow, AzUsa 12,3107,649
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,9327,415
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,4507,115
Wooster, OhUsa 11,3557,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -