Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,263785
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,2853,284
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,6001,615
Ze DocaBrazil 13,0118,085
ZhengzhouChina 3,5402,200
ZhijiangChina 3,3932,109
ZagrebCroatia 5,0643,147
ZugspitzeGermany 5,4183,367
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,8092,988
ZahedanIran 1,414878
ZanjanIran 2,3991,491
ZacatecasMexico 13,6868,505
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,3502,082
ZinderNiger 6,9444,315
ZhobPakistan 587365
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,7003,542
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,7013,543
ZamoscPoland 4,5142,805
Zielona GoraPoland 5,0513,139
ZigalovoRussia 3,2852,041
ZiganskRussia 4,7832,972
ZyryankaRussia 5,9653,707
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,4954,036
ZurichSwitzerland 5,5993,479
ZanzibarTanzania 5,8393,628
ZonguldakTurkey 3,8292,380
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,6252,253
ZitomirUkraine 4,1202,560
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,8142,370
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,8432,388
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,0467,485
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,2466,988
ZambeziZambia 7,6084,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -