India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,36110,167
UaupesBrazil 14,5219,023
UbatubaBrazil 14,1218,775
UberabaBrazil 14,1968,821
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,5975,964
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,541958
UpernavikGreenland 7,5624,699
UummannaqGreenland 7,6344,744
UdineItaly 5,2713,275
Ustica IslandItaly 5,4383,379
UenoJapan 5,5323,438
UnzendakeJapan 5,0833,158
UrakawaJapan 5,8553,638
UshibukaJapan 5,0803,156
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,7913,599
UwajimaJapan 5,2683,274
UkmergeLithuania 4,4742,780
UtenaLithuania 4,4282,752
UlaangomMongolia 2,2451,395
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,0651,905
UlgiiMongolia 2,0671,285
UliastaiMongolia 2,3791,479
UmnugoviMongolia 2,1651,345
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,3192,062
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,9973,105
UfaRussia 2,7271,695
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8423,009
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,2722,034
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,5204,051
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,4332,133
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,7972,359
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7964,223
Ust-MajaRussia 5,1193,181
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3343,936
Umm BeninSudan 4,7322,940
UmeňSweden 4,9343,066
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,6642,277
Udon ThaniThailand 3,3442,078
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,1061,930
UrfaTurkey 3,2592,025
UsakTurkey 4,0582,522
Uman’Ukraine 3,9912,480
UzgorodUkraine 4,5732,842
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,3837,074
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,3637,061
Urbana, IlUsa 11,5917,203
Urbana, OhUsa 11,4787,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -