Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,160721
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,2943,911
HuamboAngola 8,1285,051
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0675,013
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,2917,016
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,2837,011
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,5425,929
Horta, FaialAzores 8,7375,429
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,0635,632
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,3066,404
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,2826,389
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,0516,867
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3815,829
Harrow, OnCanada 11,2526,992
Hay River, NtCanada 9,4165,851
Hope, BcCanada 10,5966,585
HaikouChina 3,8162,371
HailarChina 4,0172,496
HamiChina 1,8881,174
HetanChina 572356
HavanaCuba 13,2288,220
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,0178,089
HigueyDominican Republic 12,9998,078
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1558,175
HelwanEgypt 4,0982,547
HurguadaEgypt 3,9832,475
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2853,905
HelsinkiFinland 4,6072,863
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,5932,854
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,0499,973
HamburgGermany 5,4143,365
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,4153,365
HannoverGermany 5,4463,384
HelgolandGermany 5,5483,448
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,4103,362
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,4922,791
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,9754,956
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,0377,480
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7017,271
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6364,124
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,8851,171
HaifaIsrael 3,6752,284
HaboroJapan 5,7113,549
HachijojimaJapan 5,9083,671
HachinoheJapan 5,8013,605
HagiJapan 5,1293,187
HakodateJapan 5,7023,544
HamadaJapan 5,1713,214
HamamatsuJapan 5,6683,522
HikoneJapan 5,5233,432
HimejiJapan 5,4013,356
HiradoJapan 4,9983,106
HirooJapan 5,8933,662
HiroshimaJapan 5,2223,245
HitaJapan 5,1223,183
HitoyoshiJapan 5,1443,196
HunLibya 5,5293,436
HomboriMali 7,8354,869
HomalinMyanmar 2,1921,362
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,9821,853
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0818,128
HighbankNew Zealand 13,0408,103
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9478,045
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,9248,031
HororataNew Zealand 13,0588,114
HyderabadPakistan 1,148713
HuanucoPeru 16,0229,956
HelPoland 4,8413,008
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,1463,198
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0241,879
HatangaRussia 4,5082,801
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7992,361
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,1516,308
HailSaudi Arabia 3,2302,007
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,8763,030
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,1506,307
HaejuSouth Korea 4,5372,819
HyesanSouth Korea 4,6852,911
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,1771,974
HalaibSudan 3,9422,450
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,4412,759
HudeibaSudan 4,4492,764
HaparandaSweden 4,8303,002
HarnosandSweden 5,0173,118
HamaSyria 3,4662,154
HassakahSyria 3,0891,920
Hua HinThailand 3,4872,167
HakkariTurkey 2,8151,749
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0823,780
HersonUkraine 3,7902,355
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,2342,631
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,8998,015
Hanover, NhUsa 10,7066,653
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,8287,350
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2586,996
Hart, MiUsa 11,1186,909
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,9366,796
Hartington, NeUsa 11,4487,114
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,2947,640
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,4417,110
Hays, KsUsa 11,8647,372
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,7287,288
Hebron, NeUsa 11,7457,298
Helena, MtUsa 11,0176,846
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,0106,842
Henderson, NcUsa 11,7287,288
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,9647,435
Hermit, CoUsa 11,9987,455
Hernando, MsUsa 12,1927,576
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,3987,704
Highmore, SdUsa 11,1996,959
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,2156,969
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,7207,283
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,3097,027
Holly, CoUsa 11,9937,453
Homer, AkUsa 8,7615,444
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,5347,167
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,9167,405
Horton, KsUsa 11,7567,305
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,4417,110
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,5897,202
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,0496,866
Houma, LaUsa 12,7737,938
Houston, TexasUsa 12,8197,966
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,6287,226
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,1367,541
Huron, SdUsa 11,2626,998
HanoiVietnam 3,3682,093
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,1392,572
HarareZimbabwe 7,4044,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -