Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 524326
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 403251
JuninArgentina 15,9849,933
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,5579,046
JacobinaBrazil 13,0248,093
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,3817,693
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,2617,619
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,9248,653
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,8808,625
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,2916,395
JiuquanChina 2,1881,360
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,6389,096
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,0618,116
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2028,204
JoensuuFinland 4,4502,765
JokioinenFinland 4,6852,911
JyvskylFinland 4,6282,876
JakobshavnGreenland 7,7204,797
JulianehbGreenland 8,1945,092
JagdalpurIndia 1,8141,127
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,6003,480
JerusalemIsrael 3,6812,287
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,4698,991
JosNigeria 7,1844,464
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,2193,864
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,2063,856
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 883549
JhelumPakistan 165102
JiwaniPakistan 1,608999
JuliacaPeru 15,9499,911
JakutskRussia 4,9013,046
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,8221,753
JenisejskRussia 3,0001,864
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,0423,755
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,7283,559
JamestownSaint Helena 10,1546,310
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,7412,325
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,7342,320
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3075,162
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,1024,413
JubaSudan 5,5103,424
JokkmokkSweden 5,0403,132
JönköpingSweden 5,1533,202
Jonkoping ASweden 5,1583,205
JendoubaTunisia 5,8783,653
JerbaTunisia 5,8033,606
JerseyUk 6,3303,934
JaltaUkraine 3,6442,264
Jackson, MsUsa 12,4657,746
Jackson, TnUsa 12,0817,507
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,4257,721
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,6327,228
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,3147,031
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,3775,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -