India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,7034,165
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,0634,389
OranArgentina 15,8779,866
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5214,674
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,3545,813
OstendeBelgium 5,9243,682
ObidosBrazil 13,7548,547
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,9944,968
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,6996,649
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,7006,649
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,10310,628
OdenseDenmark 5,3763,341
OtavaloEcuador 15,2809,495
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,7507,923
OuluFinland 4,7412,946
OroomiehIran 2,7011,679
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,6793,529
OdienneIvory Coast 8,7215,420
ObihiroJapan 5,8683,646
OfunatoJapan 5,8633,643
OitaJapan 5,1863,223
OkayamaJapan 5,3413,319
OkinoerabuJapan 5,1423,195
OmaezakiJapan 5,7173,553
OmuJapan 5,8033,606
OnahamaJapan 5,8653,645
OsakaJapan 5,4803,405
OshimaJapan 5,8113,611
OtaruJapan 5,6873,534
OwaseJapan 5,5613,455
OuarzazateMorocco 7,4544,632
OujoaMorocco 6,8514,257
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,4957,143
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,1788,189
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,9468,045
OphirNew Zealand 12,9518,048
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2428,229
OtautauNew Zealand 12,8818,005
OcotalNicaragua 14,3538,919
OrlandNorway 5,4483,385
OsloNorway 5,3633,333
OhotskRussia 5,6013,481
OkhotskRussia 5,6013,481
OlekminskRussia 4,3732,717
OlenekRussia 4,4892,789
OmskRussia 2,3301,448
OnegaRussia 4,1492,578
OrenburgRussia 2,5181,565
OymyakonRussia 5,5983,479
OviedoSpain 6,8044,228
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,2003,231
Orkney IslandsUk 6,1373,814
OdessaUkraine 3,9252,439
OvrucUkraine 4,1342,569
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,9247,410
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,5247,161
Oakland, MdUsa 11,4547,117
Oakley, IdUsa 11,5077,151
Oconto, WiUsa 11,0626,874
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,7106,655
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,2517,613
Olathe, KsUsa 11,8217,346
Olivia, MnUsa 11,1866,951
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8306,730
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,5797,196
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,5737,192
Oolitic, InUsa 11,6767,256
Orlando, FlUsa 12,6247,845
Orono, MeUsa 10,4966,522
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,1686,940
Oswego, NyUsa 10,9166,783
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,5047,149
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,8217,346
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,8167,342
Owosso, MiUsa 11,1836,949
Ozark, ArUsa 12,2467,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -