Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 518322
KandaharAfghanistan 887551
KhostAfghanistan 459285
KunduzAfghanistan 608378
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,5399,656
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7135,414
KlagenfurtAustria 5,1803,219
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,6031,618
KandiBenin 7,6574,758
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4696,506
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,4626,502
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,4646,502
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5666,566
Kenora, OnCanada 10,6286,604
Kingston, OnCanada 10,8416,737
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,1435,060
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,6545,378
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2095,722
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,6106,593
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 602374
KashiChina 607377
KunmingChina 2,8651,780
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5414,686
KhargaEgypt 4,3462,701
KosseirEgypt 3,9752,470
KajaaniFinland 4,6112,866
KuopioFinland 4,5522,828
KuusamoFinland 4,6282,876
KarlsruheGermany 5,5813,468
KasselGermany 5,4743,402
KonstanzGermany 5,5473,447
KumasiGhana 8,3425,184
KalamataGreece 4,7272,937
KerkiraGreece 4,8493,013
Kythira IslandGreece 4,6592,895
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,8834,899
Kap TobinGreenland 6,7084,168
KankanGuinea 8,8275,485
KindiaGuinea 9,1745,701
KissidougouGuinea 8,9575,566
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8447,360
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,0432,512
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,0432,513
KeszthelyHungary 4,9573,081
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,7874,218
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,8391,143
KotaIndia 998620
KozhikodeIndia 2,5411,579
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,1144,421
KermanIran 1,7321,077
KermanshahIran 2,5381,577
Khoram AbadIran 2,4491,522
KilkennyIreland 6,5684,081
KingstonJamaica 13,4978,387
KagoshimaJapan 5,1493,200
KanazawaJapan 5,5143,426
KaruizawaJapan 5,6863,533
KatsuuraJapan 5,8793,653
KawaguchikoJapan 5,7333,563
KitamiesashiJapan 5,7653,582
KobeJapan 5,4533,389
KochiJapan 5,3453,322
KofuJapan 5,7093,548
KumagayaJapan 5,7633,581
KumamotoJapan 5,1193,181
KumejimaJapan 5,0153,116
KureJapan 5,2353,253
KushiroJapan 5,9573,702
KutchanJapan 5,6743,526
KyotoJapan 5,4873,410
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,7461,085
KitaleKenya 5,5333,439
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,5921,611
KufraLibya 5,0703,151
KaunasLithuania 4,5252,812
KlaipedaLithuania 4,7102,927
KybartaiLithuania 4,5872,851
KarongaMalawi 6,5294,057
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,1952,607
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,2643,271
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,4172,745
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,3232,686
KuantanMalaysia 4,4682,776
KuchingMalaysia 5,1693,212
KayesMali 8,7775,454
KeniebaMali 8,8545,502
KidalMali 7,3824,587
KitaMali 8,6805,394
KoutiaMali 8,3555,192
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,7296,046
KisinevMoldova 4,0652,526
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,9162,433
KhatgalMongolia 2,7411,703
KhovdMongolia 2,0811,293
KhujirtMongolia 2,7371,701
KhutagMongolia 2,8441,767
KenitraMorocco 7,2624,512
KalewaMyanmar 2,2461,396
KathaMyanmar 2,3551,463
KawthaungMyanmar 3,6112,244
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,4651,532
KengtungMyanmar 2,8121,748
KhamtiMyanmar 2,1951,364
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,0085,597
KathmanduNepal 1,229764
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,2216,973
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1418,166
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1988,201
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1988,202
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1598,177
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1968,200
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2448,230
KanoNigeria 7,0874,404
KangnungNorth Korea 4,8182,994
KarasjokNorway 4,9403,070
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6763,527
KristiansandNorway 5,5183,429
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,5363,440
KhasabOman 1,9861,234
KarachiPakistan 1,281796
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,263785
KhanpurPakistan 721448
KhuzdarPakistan 1,045650
KororPalau 6,7704,207
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,7402,945
KlodzkoPoland 4,9793,094
KoszalinPoland 5,0103,114
KrakowPoland 4,7532,954
KalakanRussia 3,9702,467
KaliningradRussia 4,7312,940
KamenskoeRussia 6,7604,201
KandalaksaRussia 4,5712,840
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3192,684
KazanRussia 3,1051,930
KemRussia 4,3522,705
KerchRussia 3,4782,161
KhabarovskRussia 5,1403,194
KirenskRussia 3,6122,245
KirovRussia 3,3052,054
KljuciRussia 6,6844,153
KolpasevRussia 2,7621,716
KorfRussia 6,8284,243
KostromaRussia 3,6512,269
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,6273,497
KotlasRussia 3,6232,251
KrasnodarRussia 3,2602,026
KrasnojarskRussia 2,3201,441
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8231,754
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,8011,740
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2263,247
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8691,783
KurganRussia 2,4861,545
KurskRussia 3,6492,268
KyraRussia 3,4762,160
KigaliRwanda 6,1503,822
KoldaSenegal 9,1925,712
KabalaSierra Leone 9,0825,643
KosiceSlovakia 4,6462,887
KimberleySouth Africa 8,7495,437
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,7832,972
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,0141,873
KadugliSudan 5,2383,255
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,5792,845
KassalaSudan 4,3612,710
KhartoumSudan 4,6922,916
KostiSudan 4,8373,006
KalmarSweden 5,0113,114
KaresuandoSweden 5,0043,109
KarlstadSweden 5,2133,239
KristianstadSweden 5,1443,197
KamishliSyria 3,0431,891
KanchanaburiThailand 3,3392,075
Khlong YaiThailand 3,7702,343
Khon KaenThailand 3,4072,117
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,5032,177
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,4612,151
KairouanTunisia 5,7963,602
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,4152,122
KarsTurkey 2,8811,791
KastamonuTurkey 3,6642,277
KayseriTurkey 3,5322,195
KonyaTurkey 3,7942,358
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,6441,022
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,148714
KinlossUk 6,2013,853
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,5972,235
KievUkraine 3,9942,482
KirillovkaUkraine 3,5182,186
KirovogradUkraine 3,8442,389
KlepininoUkraine 3,6532,270
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,7192,311
Kovel’Ukraine 4,4162,744
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,7612,337
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,2917,017
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,8106,717
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,7877,325
Keene, NhUsa 10,8056,714
Kenton, OhUsa 11,3907,078
Kenton, OkUsa 12,1087,524
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,0428,104
Kimball, NeUsa 11,6657,249
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,6555,379
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,1877,573
Kinston, NcUsa 11,8307,351
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,3637,061
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,9377,418
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8915,525
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7944,843
KabompoZambia 7,5324,681
KabweZambia 7,2914,531
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,2844,527
KafirondaZambia 7,1624,451
KaomaZambia 7,5854,713
KasamaZambia 6,7464,192
KasempaZambia 7,4044,601
KawambwaZambia 6,8614,263
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4134,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -