India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,3353,937
DjelfaAlgeria 6,4183,988
DavisAntarctica 11,4187,095
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,3465,186
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,8584,883
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,6383,504
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,6626,626
DhakaBangladesh 1,9151,190
D’UccleBelgium 5,8353,626
DiamantinaBrazil 13,7188,524
DiamantinoBrazil 14,6749,118
DouradosBrazil 14,9599,295
DoualaCameroon 7,4764,646
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,5395,928
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,5306,543
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,9266,168
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,4735,887
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,6215,978
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2535,128
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,2376,362
Dryden, OnCanada 10,6046,590
DuianChina 2,1231,320
DubrovnikCroatia 4,9433,072
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,0712,530
DajabonDominican Republic 13,0748,124
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1818,191
DabaaEgypt 4,3242,687
DakhlaEgypt 4,4892,790
DijonFrance 5,8583,640
DresdenGermany 5,1763,216
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,4193,989
DebrecenHungary 4,6232,873
DalatangiIceland 6,5344,060
DaltonganjIndia 1,430889
DarbhangaIndia 1,380857
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,0501,274
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,0591,279
DumkaIndia 1,6241,009
DwarkaIndia 1,419882
DezfulIran 2,4611,529
DublinIreland 6,4744,023
DecimomannuItaly 5,7703,586
DobbiacoItaly 5,3373,316
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,6315,364
Deir-AllaJordan 3,6352,259
DagorettiKenya 5,5913,474
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,3722,717
DedzaMalawi 6,8834,277
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,7531,711
DashbalbarMongolia 3,6462,266
DaweiMyanmar 3,2352,010
De BiltNetherlands 5,7543,576
De KooyNetherlands 5,7683,584
Den HelderNetherlands 5,7693,585
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2388,226
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,0658,119
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,8707,998
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0278,095
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0488,108
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,5143,427
DalbandinPakistan 1,145712
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 444276
DirPakistan 300186
DroshPakistan 324201
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,9523,077
DohaQatar 2,4461,520
DorohoiRomania 4,2662,651
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3962,732
DudinkaRussia 3,9892,479
DzardzanRussia 4,8993,044
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,5181,564
DakarSenegal 9,3065,783
DaruSierra Leone 9,1165,664
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4825,271
DamazinSudan 4,7812,971
DongolaSudan 4,6682,901
DamascusSyria 3,5232,189
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,5222,189
Deir EzzorSyria 3,1581,962
DusanbeTajikistan 741460
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,8973,665
DjerbaTunisia 5,8123,612
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,1271,943
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,2573,888
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,3403,940
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,6452,265
DonetskUkraine 3,4302,132
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,1201,317
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,0737,502
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,5577,181
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,5227,781
Danville, IlUsa 11,5917,203
Darlington, ScUsa 11,9527,427
Davenport, WaUsa 10,8356,733
David City, NeUsa 11,5987,207
Dayton, OhUsa 11,5137,154
Dayton, WaUsa 10,9826,825
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,5047,770
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,0797,506
Decatur, IlUsa 11,6127,216
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,9458,044
Delaware, OhUsa 11,4697,127
Delphine, InUsa 11,4627,122
Denton, MdUsa 11,3517,054
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8037,335
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,5257,162
Deseret, UtUsa 11,8497,363
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,9716,818
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,2426,986
Dickson, TnUsa 11,9987,456
Dillon, MtUsa 11,1866,951
Dixon, IlUsa 11,4157,093
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0087,462
Dover, DeUsa 11,3517,054
Dover, TnUsa 12,0217,470
Dublin, TxUsa 12,6297,848
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,3847,074
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,9246,788
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,8287,350
Durham, NhUsa 10,7676,691
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,6215,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -