India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0244,365
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,3413,940
AlgiersAlgeria 6,3373,938
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,9493,697
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,7619,794
AzulArgentina 15,9349,902
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1366,299
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8935,526
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,9615,568
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8535,501
AmberleyAustralia 10,6836,638
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5661,595
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,3681,472
AimoresBrazil 13,5518,421
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,9138,024
AltamiraBrazil 13,5618,427
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,3078,890
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,0318,719
ApodiBrazil 12,4387,729
AracajuBrazil 12,6947,888
AracuaiBrazil 13,5008,389
AragarcasBrazil 14,3808,936
AraxaBrazil 14,0968,759
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,5457,796
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6186,598
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6056,590
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3715,202
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,7276,045
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,8454,253
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,4976,523
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,7066,653
AbecheChad 5,8523,636
AntofagastaChile 16,45010,222
AricaChile 16,15210,037
AltaiChina 1,8771,166
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,1879,438
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,1099,389
AraucaColombia 14,1798,811
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,0208,091
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,9878,070
AzuaDominican Republic 13,1298,158
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,1822,599
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,9952,483
AswanEgypt 4,2062,613
AsyutEgypt 4,2362,632
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,4738,994
AsmaraEritrea 4,1552,582
AssabEritrea 3,9922,481
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6142,867
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,7093,548
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,6389,717
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,9984,970
AccraGhana 8,2795,145
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,3252,688
AthensGreece 4,5612,834
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,5632,836
AasiaatGreenland 7,8094,853
AmmassalikGreenland 7,5264,677
AputiteqGreenland 7,2004,474
AkureyriIceland 6,7214,176
AgraIndia 828514
AhmedabadIndia 1,244773
AkolaIndia 1,504935
AllahabadIndia 1,168726
AmritsarIndia 272169
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,9814,338
AbadanIran 2,5271,570
ArakIran 2,3011,430
AlbengaItaly 5,7063,546
AlgheroItaly 5,7873,596
AmendolaItaly 5,1583,205
AnconaItaly 5,2923,289
ArezzoItaly 5,4283,373
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,6475,373
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5865,335
AbashiriJapan 5,9203,679
AburatsuJapan 5,2253,247
AikawaJapan 5,6053,483
AjiroJapan 5,7783,590
AkitaJapan 5,7093,548
AkuneJapan 5,1013,170
AomoriJapan 5,7323,562
AsahikawaJapan 5,7783,591
AsosanJapan 5,1493,200
AmmanJordan 3,6082,242
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,034642
AinaziLatvia 4,5572,832
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,1283,808
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,0353,750
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,5554,073
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,8263,621
AtarMauritania 8,5635,321
AgalegaMauritius 5,3063,297
AcapulcoMexico 14,3348,907
AayanbulagMongolia 2,4101,497
AltaiMongolia 2,2641,407
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,7131,686
AgadirMorocco 7,7084,790
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,7543,576
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,9428,042
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,0478,107
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1108,147
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,0088,083
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,0568,113
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0908,134
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,9948,074
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,9858,069
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,9848,068
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,9848,068
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,9848,068
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,9848,068
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,5339,031
AgadezNiger 6,8544,259
AsuncionParaguay 15,3629,546
ArequipaPeru 16,12810,022
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,9363,067
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,41610,822
AradRomania 4,6502,889
AjanRussia 5,3083,298
AldanRussia 4,5802,846
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7831,730
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,9381,826
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,6143,489
AnadyrRussia 7,1814,463
ArkhangelskRussia 4,0972,546
ArmavirRussia 3,1071,931
AstrakhanRussia 2,6351,637
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,0048,081
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,9944,346
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,6684,144
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,5814,089
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7964,223
Abu HamedSudan 4,3902,728
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,7382,944
AqiqSudan 4,0312,505
ArbaatSudan 4,0442,513
AromaSudan 4,3592,709
AtbaraSudan 4,4382,758
Abu KamalSyria 3,1031,928
AleppoSyria 3,4092,118
AranyaprathetThailand 3,5912,232
AtakpameTogo 8,0394,995
AdanaTurkey 3,5662,216
AfyonTurkey 3,9592,460
AnkaraTurkey 3,7462,328
AntalyaTurkey 3,9702,467
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,559969
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,1313,810
AberporthUk 6,4043,980
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,3623,953
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,6502,268
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,6872,291
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,2271,384
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,2421,393
ArtigasUruguay 15,4639,609
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,2597,618
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,1456,925
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8116,718
Abilene, TxUsa 12,5987,829
Ada, MnUsa 10,9626,812
Adrian, MiUsa 11,2847,012
Aiken, ScUsa 12,0697,500
Akron, OhUsa 11,3297,040
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,0637,496
Albany, GaUsa 12,3407,668
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,8956,771
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,2897,015
Albion, NeUsa 11,5247,161
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,3287,661
Aledo, IlUsa 11,5417,172
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,3027,023
Algona, IaUsa 11,3697,065
Alice, TxUsa 13,0718,122
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,1646,938
Alliance, NeUsa 11,5467,175
Alma, MiUsa 11,2026,961
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,9496,804
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,8457,982
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,2997,643
Amherst, MaUsa 10,9416,799
Amite, LaUsa 12,6467,859
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6765,392
Anderson, InUsa 11,5467,175
Anderson, ScUsa 11,9957,454
Angelica, NyUsa 11,1136,906
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,2847,012
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,7906,083
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,6117,836
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,7977,952
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,9367,417
Ashland, WiUsa 10,8886,766
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8986,772
Atchison, KsUsa 11,7617,309
Athens, GaUsa 12,1157,528
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,1797,568
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,2546,993
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5664,702
Auburn, NeUsa 11,7247,285
Augusta, GaUsa 12,1347,540
Augusta, MtUsa 10,9736,819
Aurora, IlUsa 11,3767,069
Austin, TxUsa 12,8137,962
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,357844
AndizanUzbekistan 772480
AcariguaVenezuela 13,8598,612
AdenYemen 3,8252,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -