Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 886550
ChlefAlgeria 6,5174,050
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,0703,772
CeresArgentina 15,9429,907
ChamicalArgentina 16,35610,164
ChepesArgentina 16,41510,200
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,58910,309
ConcordiaArgentina 15,6319,713
CórdobaArgentina 16,19610,065
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,19610,064
CorrientesArgentina 15,5599,668
CairnsAustralia 9,3925,836
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,9146,782
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7344,806
CedunaAustralia 9,5965,963
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,0906,270
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,2325,737
Cobar MoAustralia 10,4076,467
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,9765,578
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,8876,766
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,2605,754
ChittagongBangladesh 2,1101,312
CharnocksBarbados 12,8898,009
CotonouBenin 7,9984,970
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,6268,468
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,8218,588
CabroboBrazil 12,7577,928
CaceresBrazil 14,8849,249
CaetiteBrazil 13,3918,321
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,3617,681
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,8499,227
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,8219,210
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,1348,783
Campos SalesBrazil 12,7597,928
CanavieirasBrazil 13,1468,169
CaparaoBrazil 13,6798,500
CapinopolisBrazil 14,2918,880
CaratingaBrazil 13,6688,493
CaravelasBrazil 13,2898,258
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,5178,400
CarolinaBrazil 13,4218,340
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,6379,096
CataguasesBrazil 13,8018,576
CatalaoBrazil 14,1158,771
CatanduvaBrazil 14,3658,926
CaxiasBrazil 12,8918,011
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,9359,281
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,2217,594
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,8618,613
ChapecoBrazil 14,9819,309
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,5419,036
CipoBrazil 12,8397,978
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,6438,478
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,7458,541
CordeiroBrazil 13,8038,578
CorrentinaBrazil 13,5548,423
CorumbaBrazil 15,0409,346
CoximBrazil 14,7589,171
CrateusBrazil 12,6687,872
CuiabaBrazil 14,7139,143
CuritibaBrazil 14,5999,072
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5026,526
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,5415,307
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4636,502
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,2165,106
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,1805,083
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9525,563
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,3165,168
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3066,405
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,1246,291
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,2125,725
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,6626,625
Chapais, QcCanada 10,2226,352
Charlo, NbCanada 10,1066,280
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,1406,301
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,1356,298
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4206,475
Chatham, NbCanada 10,1656,317
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,1085,660
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,9226,166
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,4995,903
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,6435,992
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,4185,231
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0254,987
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,1626,315
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,5286,542
Comox, BcCanada 10,4966,522
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,9355,552
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,9215,544
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4166,472
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6506,618
ChicoChile 16,88710,494
ChillanChile 17,01210,572
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,10510,629
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,61810,327
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,02010,576
Curico-General FreireChile 16,91910,514
ChangchunChina 4,4272,751
ChangduChina 2,1131,313
ChangshaChina 3,6522,269
ChengduChina 2,7551,712
ChongqingChina 3,0281,882
Camilo DazaColombia 14,2148,833
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,1723,214
CamagueyCuba 13,2058,206
CasablancaCuba 13,2078,207
ChebCzech Republic 5,2813,282
CopenhagenDenmark 5,2443,259
CabreraDominican Republic 12,9718,060
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,0858,131
CotuiDominican Republic 13,0338,099
CanarEcuador 15,5789,681
CairoEgypt 4,0832,538
CaenFrance 6,2093,858
ChateaurouxFrance 6,1183,802
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,9948,074
CocobeachGabon 7,6844,775
CologneGermany 5,6503,511
ChiosGreece 4,3432,699
CorfuGreece 4,8493,013
ConakryGuinea 9,2725,762
CatacamasHonduras 14,2008,824
CholutecaHonduras 14,4108,955
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,4061,495
CherrapunjiIndia 1,9021,182
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,9021,182
ChahbaharIran 1,6831,046
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6384,125
ClonesIreland 6,5114,046
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5904,095
CorkIreland 6,6684,144
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6704,145
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,7653,583
CameriItaly 5,6303,498
CampobassoItaly 5,2443,259
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,6913,536
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,7323,562
Cape FrascaItaly 5,8003,604
Cape MeleItaly 5,7053,545
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,2283,249
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,3143,302
CerviaItaly 5,3773,341
CiampinoItaly 5,4063,360
Cimone MountainItaly 5,5023,419
Cisa PassItaly 5,5563,453
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,4623,394
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,3463,322
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,3313,313
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,1023,171
ChibaJapan 5,8443,632
ChichibuJapan 5,7433,569
ChichijimaJapan 6,3803,965
ChoshiJapan 5,9043,669
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,5462,204
ChilekaMalawi 6,9584,324
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8954,285
ChitipaMalawi 6,5514,071
ChihuahuaMexico 13,0418,104
ComitanMexico 14,2508,855
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,3505,189
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,6232,252
ChoirMongolia 3,1181,937
CasablancaMorocco 7,3864,590
ChindeMozambique 7,1274,429
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,8991,802
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7007,892
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1498,171
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0458,106
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1078,145
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1058,143
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0988,139
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0068,082
CondegaNicaragua 14,3788,935
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,3252,066
ChejuNorth Korea 4,7242,936
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,7152,930
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,7782,969
ChhorPakistan 1,070665
ChitralPakistan 337209
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,0949,380
ConcepcionParaguay 15,2579,481
CajamarcaPeru 15,9569,915
ChachapoyasPeru 15,8329,838
ChiclayoPeru 16,0179,953
ChimbotePeru 16,13110,024
CuzcoPeru 15,9659,921
CzestochowaPoland 4,8042,985
CoimbraPortugal 7,1324,432
CalafatRomania 4,5382,820
CeahlauRomania 4,2952,669
ClujRomania 4,4752,781
ConstantaRomania 4,0812,536
CraiovaRomania 4,4612,772
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0583,143
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8282,379
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7093,548
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,0844,402
Cape UelenRussia 7,5974,721
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,4433,382
CaraRussia 4,1222,561
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2111,996
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3713,959
ChitaRussia 3,6472,266
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,6592,274
CokurdahRussia 5,8383,628
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,5062,800
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,5705,947
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,5742,842
CaceresSpain 7,0034,352
CadizSpain 7,1324,432
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8314,245
CordobaSpain 6,9554,322
ColomboSri Lanka 3,0671,906
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,3932,109
ChanthaburiThailand 3,6452,265
Chiang MaiThailand 2,9321,822
Chiang RaiThailand 2,9231,817
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,5012,175
ChumphonThailand 3,6072,241
CanakkaleTurkey 4,2942,668
CorumTurkey 3,5682,217
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,146712
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 882548
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3483,945
CernovcyUkraine 4,3042,675
ChernigovUkraine 3,9692,467
CarrascoUruguay 15,5549,665
ColoniaUruguay 15,7009,756
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,8447,981
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,9397,419
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,3517,054
Camden, ScUsa 12,0367,480
Canton, NyUsa 10,7106,655
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,4047,086
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,7127,278
Caribou, MeUsa 10,2776,386
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,7077,275
Casper, WyUsa 11,4527,116
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8246,726
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,3137,030
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,7637,309
Charles City, IaUsa 11,3557,056
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,1197,531
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,1187,530
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,6007,208
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,9087,400
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,5257,162
Chaska, MnUsa 11,1686,940
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,0547,490
Chazy, NyUsa 10,6426,613
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,7236,664
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,9277,411
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,8827,384
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,6497,239
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,3947,080
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,3757,069
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,5987,207
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,3367,044
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,5557,180
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,6147,217
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,5997,208
Circleville, OhUsa 11,5097,152
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,6027,209
Clark, SdUsa 11,1926,955
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,3027,645
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,8907,389
Clayton, NmUsa 12,1697,562
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,2897,015
Clinton, IaUsa 11,4157,093
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,6825,395
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,3097,027
College Park, MdUsa 11,3867,076
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,9097,400
Columbia, MoUsa 11,8007,333
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,0457,485
Columbus, GaUsa 11,6227,222
Columbus, InUsa 11,6527,241
Columbus, KsUsa 12,0417,483
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,4667,125
Conception, MoUsa 11,7127,278
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,7917,327
Conway, ArUsa 12,2127,589
Conway, ScUsa 11,9687,437
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,9126,781
Corning, ArUsa 12,0857,510
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,7426,675
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,0898,134
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,6007,830
Cortland, NyUsa 10,9956,832
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0816,886
Covington, LaUsa 12,6067,833
Covington, TnUsa 12,0657,497
Crete, NeUsa 11,6247,224
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,1526,930
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,6341,015
CimbajUzbekistan 1,6341,015
CaracasVenezuela 13,6208,464
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,5938,447
CoroVenezuela 13,7198,525
ChipataZambia 6,9284,305
ChomaZambia 7,5894,716
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5094,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -