India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,077670
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,4871,545
QubaAzerbaijan 2,4411,517
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,5467,796
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,8944,905
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,4096,468
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,1846,329
QuinteroChile 16,89910,501
QingdaoChina 4,1092,553
QiqiharChina 4,3112,679
QuitoEcuador 15,3319,527
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,8848,006
QuettaPakistan 861535
Quanah, TxUsa 12,3907,700
Quitman, GaUsa 12,4467,734
Quang TriVietnam 3,7542,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -