India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,2683,895
LuandaAngola 8,0465,000
LuenaAngola 7,7194,797
La PlataArgentina 15,7259,772
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,9419,906
La RiojaArgentina 16,37210,174
LaboulayeArgentina 16,19510,063
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,80210,441
Las LomitasArgentina 15,6089,699
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,1866,951
LavertonAustralia 10,7706,693
LearmonthAustralia 7,5144,669
LongreachAustralia 9,7286,045
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,7276,045
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,4377,107
Low HeadAustralia 11,1256,913
LinzAustria 5,1703,213
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0203,741
LerwickUk 6,0223,742
La PazBolivia 15,8489,848
LavrasBrazil 14,0058,703
LencoisBrazil 13,1908,197
LinharesBrazil 13,4558,361
LondrinaBrazil 14,6809,123
LomBulgaria 4,5142,805
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0936,272
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,6696,630
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,5895,337
Langara, BcCanada 9,8346,111
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,2716,383
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,6696,630
London, OnCanada 11,1006,897
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,3015,158
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,8956,149
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5026,526
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,3355,179
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,79410,436
LanzhouChina 2,6441,643
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,6131,003
Las GaviotasColombia 14,4168,958
LimonCosta Rica 14,5879,065
LarnacaCyprus 3,7522,332
LimassolCyprus 3,8082,367
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1324,432
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0594,387
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5203,430
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,0358,100
La VegaDominican Republic 13,0468,107
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,0718,122
LuperonDominican Republic 13,0068,082
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,3679,549
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,7309,775
LuxorEgypt 4,1382,571
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,4358,970
Laucala BayFiji 12,3537,676
LappeenrantaFinland 4,4522,766
Le MansFrance 6,1973,851
LilleFrance 5,9263,682
LyonFrance 5,9083,671
LambarnGabon 7,7424,811
LastourvilleGabon 7,5304,679
LibrevilleGabon 7,7374,808
LeipzigGermany 5,2693,274
LindenbergGermany 5,1463,198
LamiaGreece 4,6512,890
LarissaGreece 4,6382,882
LemnosGreece 4,4102,741
LimnosGreece 4,3962,731
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,7577,928
LabeGuinea 9,0455,620
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,5497,177
La CeibaHonduras 14,1478,791
La MesaHonduras 14,2138,832
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 252156
LudhianaIndia 372231
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,5853,471
LatinaItaly 5,3863,347
LatronicoItaly 5,1663,210
LecceItaly 4,9853,098
LodwarKenya 5,3183,304
Luang PrabangLaos 3,1171,937
LiepajaLatvia 4,7262,937
LaukuvaLithuania 4,6372,882
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,7273,559
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,7492,951
LabuanMalaysia 5,2473,260
LuqaMalta 5,4133,363
Le LamentinMartinique 12,8657,995
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,5168,399
LashioMyanmar 2,5511,585
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,0168,088
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9028,018
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0508,110
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9668,057
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1898,196
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0998,140
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1858,193
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1858,193
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1858,193
LagosNigeria 7,8974,907
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,5423,444
LillehammerNorway 5,3823,345
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 286177
La VictoriaParaguay 15,2489,475
LimaPeru 16,26410,106
LegaspiPhilippines 5,4353,377
LisbonPortugal 7,2584,510
LeninbadRussia 818508
LevsiRussia 2,9181,813
LungiSierra Leone 9,2925,774
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,1743,215
LanzaroteSpain 8,1265,049
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5684,082
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,6033,482
LuganoSwitzerland 5,5973,478
LatakiaSyria 3,5472,204
LampangThailand 3,0111,871
LoeiThailand 3,2502,020
Lop BuriThailand 3,3602,088
LomeTogo 8,1145,042
LeemingUk 6,1513,822
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0203,741
London, EnglandUk 6,1393,815
London-GatwickUk 6,1383,814
LynehamUk 6,2513,884
L’VovUkraine 4,4552,769
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,9772,471
LozovajaUkraine 3,5552,209
LubnyUkraine 3,8152,370
LuckUkraine 4,3532,705
LuganskUkraine 3,3382,074
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,2346,981
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,5417,172
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,7347,913
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,7667,933
Lake City, FlUsa 12,5197,779
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,7486,679
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5347,167
Lamar, MoUsa 11,9177,406
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,7347,913
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,3357,044
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,4577,119
Langdon, NdUsa 10,7496,680
Laramie, WyUsa 11,6327,228
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,1378,164
Larned, KsUsa 11,9757,441
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,9977,455
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,1447,547
Laurel, MdUsa 11,3877,076
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,8217,346
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,7676,691
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,3937,080
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,9027,396
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,8087,337
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,9306,792
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,8227,346
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,8607,370
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,1047,522
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,6247,223
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,9896,829
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,6316,606
Lexington, MoUsa 11,8087,337
Lexington, VaUsa 11,5937,204
Libby, MtUsa 10,7876,703
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,6387,232
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,4217,097
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,0816,886
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,2467,610
Llano, TxUsa 12,7497,923
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,6637,248
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,3447,671
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,3177,654
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,3277,660
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,3537,676
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,7287,288
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,7337,291
Louisville, MsUsa 12,3677,685
Loup City, NeUsa 11,6127,216
Lowville, NyUsa 10,8496,742
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,4757,752
Luling, TxUsa 12,8818,004
Lusk, WyUsa 11,4707,128
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,6327,228
LivingstoneZambia 7,7594,822
LundaziZambia 6,7774,211
LusakaZambia 7,3724,581
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,3654,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -