Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,9499,911
ReconquistaArgentina 15,7119,763
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,24810,097
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,55310,286
RivadaviaArgentina 15,7969,816
RosarioArgentina 15,9309,899
RichmondAustralia 10,9196,785
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,2236,353
RecifeBrazil 12,3247,658
RemansoBrazil 13,0798,127
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,3669,548
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,9218,651
Rio NegroBrazil 14,6799,122
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,3738,932
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3866,454
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,4826,513
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,6156,596
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6176,598
Resolute, NtCanada 7,8944,905
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4736,508
Roberval, QcCanada 10,2686,380
RuoqiangChina 1,310814
Rafael NunezColombia 14,1578,797
RandersDenmark 5,3983,354
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,1488,170
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,9818,067
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,14511,897
RumipambaEcuador 15,4169,580
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,7932,357
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,8872,415
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,9822,475
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,9958,075
RostockGermany 5,2753,278
RhodesGreece 4,2122,617
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6044,104
ReykhólarIceland 6,9084,292
ReykjavíkIceland 6,9494,318
RamsarIran 2,2041,370
RashtIran 2,2981,428
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5134,047
RadicofaniItaly 5,4473,385
Resia PassItaly 5,4633,395
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,3563,328
RivoltoItaly 5,2863,285
Rolle PassItaly 5,3773,341
RomeItaly 5,4103,362
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,4353,377
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,2563,266
RumoiJapan 5,7163,552
RigaLatvia 4,5572,832
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,5782,845
RodriguesMauritius 6,1003,790
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,7531,711
RabatMorocco 7,2874,529
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,8691,783
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,2075,100
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,0818,128
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0928,136
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,9898,071
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9648,056
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1738,186
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1668,181
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,9458,044
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,0708,122
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3198,276
RivasNicaragua 14,5599,047
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 911566
RebolyRussia 4,4522,767
Rostov On DonRussia 3,2602,026
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,9041,804
RagaSudan 5,7613,580
RashadSudan 5,0643,147
RenkSudan 4,9213,058
RumbekSudan 5,5293,436
RanongThailand 3,6122,244
Roi EtThailand 3,5082,180
RizeTurkey 3,1011,927
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,155718
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,9802,473
RomnyUkraine 3,8032,363
RovnoUkraine 4,3072,677
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,0471,272
RochaUruguay 15,3949,566
Racine, WiUsa 11,2937,018
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,7697,313
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,3237,036
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,3227,035
Reading, PaUsa 11,2146,968
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,5777,194
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,1926,955
Redding, CaUsa 11,5387,170
Redlands, CaUsa 12,3457,671
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,6967,268
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,4627,122
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,5517,178
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,5517,178
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,6597,245
Rochester, MnUsa 11,2486,989
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,9886,828
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,3937,080
Rockford, IlUsa 11,3767,069
Rockville, InUsa 11,5697,189
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,4927,141
Rome, GaUsa 12,1587,555
Roseau, MnUsa 10,7326,669
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,2546,994
Roswell, NmUsa 12,5227,781
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,3517,054
Rushville, IlUsa 11,6507,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -