India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,1433,817
In SalahAlgeria 6,8184,237
InnsbruckAustria 5,3943,352
IbiriteBrazil 13,8548,609
IguatuBrazil 12,6207,842
IlheusBrazil 13,1078,145
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3068,269
IndaialBrazil 14,6609,110
IpameriBrazil 14,1098,768
IraiBrazil 15,0409,346
IreceBrazil 13,1598,177
ItaberabaBrazil 13,1028,142
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,0878,754
ItaitubaBrazil 13,9628,676
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,6278,468
ItaperunaBrazil 13,7168,523
ItapevaBrazil 14,4969,008
ItirucuBrazil 13,1068,144
ItuacuBrazil 13,2568,237
IvinhemaBrazil 14,8819,248
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1265,050
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,4215,854
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,3915,214
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6695,387
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,4644,639
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,26910,110
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,14911,900
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,30510,132
ImbertDominican Republic 13,0018,079
IzobambaEcuador 15,3539,541
IsmailiaEgypt 3,9912,480
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,4378,971
IoanninaGreece 4,7722,965
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,7184,796
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,7054,166
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,267788
IranshahrIran 1,552964
IstranaItaly 5,3633,333
IidaJapan 5,6513,512
IizukaJapan 5,0913,163
IrakoJapan 5,6193,492
IriomotejimaJapan 4,8202,995
IrozakiJapan 5,7723,587
IshigakijimaJapan 4,8623,021
IshinomakiJapan 5,8493,635
IwamizawaJapan 5,7473,571
IzuharaJapan 4,9503,076
IrbidJordan 3,6042,240
IfraneMorocco 7,1814,462
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,9158,025
IlorinNigeria 7,6654,763
InchonNorth Korea 4,6282,876
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,6593,517
IslamabadPakistan 168105
IquitosPeru 15,3049,510
IloiloPhilippines 5,4853,408
IasiRomania 4,1682,590
IcaRussia 6,3923,972
IlirnejRussia 6,6774,149
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,2103,238
IrkutskRussia 3,0931,922
Ivdel’Russia 3,1341,947
IbizaSpain 6,4083,982
IspartaTurkey 3,9722,468
IstanbulTurkey 4,0592,523
IzmirTurkey 4,2542,643
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,4182,745
IzmailUkraine 4,0672,527
Imperial, NeUsa 11,6607,246
Independence, KsUsa 12,0547,491
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,7776,697
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,5807,196
Indianola, IaUsa 11,5887,201
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,7516,681
Inverness, FlUsa 12,5907,823
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,4117,091
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,9456,801
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,0196,847
IsokaZambia 6,6314,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -