Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 875544
ShkoderAlbania 4,8353,005
SkikdaAlgeria 6,0253,744
SaltaArgentina 16,0659,983
San AntonioArgentina 16,43210,211
San LuisArgentina 16,44410,218
San RafaelArgentina 16,65810,351
Santa RosaArgentina 16,32210,143
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,0819,993
SarmientoArgentina 16,71810,389
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,9716,818
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,9686,816
SalzburgAustria 5,2633,270
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5491,584
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,3731,475
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,4171,502
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,8545,502
SaveBenin 7,8874,901
Santa CruzBolivia 15,4829,621
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,8983,044
SalvadorBrazil 12,9538,049
Santa MariaBrazil 15,1829,435
SantaremBrazil 13,7208,526
SantosBrazil 14,2598,861
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,3098,892
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,7778,561
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,5457,796
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,7839,186
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,2539,478
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,0508,731
Sao LuisBrazil 12,8227,968
Sao MateusBrazil 13,3978,325
São PauloBrazil 14,2668,865
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,2528,856
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,3759,554
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,9548,050
SerrinhaBrazil 12,9138,024
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,8438,602
SobralBrazil 12,5457,796
SoureBrazil 13,0728,123
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,3848,317
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,2809,495
SurubimBrazil 12,3847,695
SadovoBulgaria 4,3932,730
SandanskiBulgaria 4,5372,819
SofiaBulgaria 4,5142,805
SiemreapCambodia 3,7212,313
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,2106,345
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,7206,662
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,3416,426
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,9686,194
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,4095,225
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,1296,294
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4236,477
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,8206,724
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,4745,887
Scott, SkCanada 10,3966,460
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,8916,146
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,3046,403
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,5536,558
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,2605,133
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,6056,590
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,5626,563
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0356,236
Smithers, BcCanada 9,9076,156
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,7326,048
Summerside, PeCanada 10,1516,308
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,6316,606
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,6306,606
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,0116,221
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,3765,205
SalCape Verde 9,6636,005
SantiagoChile 16,84510,467
SewellChile 16,82710,457
ShanghaiChina 4,3392,696
ShantouChina 4,2182,621
ShenyangChina 4,2972,670
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,2648,864
Simon BolivarColombia 14,0198,712
San JoseCosta Rica 14,6389,096
SibenikCroatia 5,1013,170
SplitCroatia 5,0623,146
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,1023,170
StudsgårdDenmark 5,4693,399
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,0258,094
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,0538,111
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,9978,076
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,0248,093
SamanaDominican Republic 12,9798,065
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,0858,131
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,0588,115
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,1098,146
San JuanDominican Republic 13,1228,154
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,0138,087
SanchezDominican Republic 12,9958,075
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,0338,099
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,0668,119
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,0838,130
San GabrielEcuador 15,2189,457
SalloumEgypt 4,6042,861
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,6592,895
SohagEgypt 4,1932,606
St. KatrineEgypt 3,8912,418
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,4388,972
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,7899,811
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,7972,981
StrasbourgFrance 5,6453,508
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,0188,089
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,0808,128
SukhumiGeorgia 3,0771,912
SchleswigGermany 5,4383,379
StuttgartGermany 5,5293,436
SamosGreece 4,2882,665
Skiros IslandGreece 4,4752,781
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,5822,848
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,8794,896
SiguiriGuinea 8,7515,438
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,3118,893
SzegedHungary 4,7432,947
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,9983,106
StykkisholmurIceland 6,9464,316
SagarIndia 1,200746
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,9594,946
SemnanIran 1,9581,217
ShahroudIran 1,8211,131
ShirazIran 2,1561,340
ShannonIreland 6,6694,144
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,7403,567
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,1353,191
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,9773,093
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,5603,455
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,7623,580
Scuro MountainItaly 5,1523,201
SigonellaItaly 5,3283,311
SassandraIvory Coast 8,8635,508
SagaJapan 5,0683,149
SaigoJapan 5,2423,257
SakaiJapan 5,2533,265
SakataJapan 5,7133,550
SapporoJapan 5,7153,551
SaseboJapan 5,0213,120
SendaiJapan 5,8213,617
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,3283,311
ShimonosekiJapan 5,1013,170
ShinjoJapan 5,7563,577
ShionomisakiJapan 5,5443,445
ShirakawaJapan 5,8013,605
ShizuokaJapan 5,7203,555
SumotoJapan 5,4383,379
SuttsuJapan 5,6343,501
SuwaJapan 5,6583,516
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,58710,929
SavannakhetLaos 3,5542,208
SiauliaiLithuania 4,5762,843
SiluteLithuania 4,6832,910
SkopjeMacedonia 4,6642,898
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,9783,715
SalimaMalawi 6,8124,233
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,4343,377
SibuMalaysia 5,2113,238
SanMali 8,2415,121
SegouMali 8,3575,193
SikassoMali 8,4375,243
St. BrandonMauritius 5,8463,633
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,3288,904
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,7661,719
SainshandMongolia 3,2272,005
SafiMorocco 7,5814,711
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8144,856
SittweMyanmar 2,3591,466
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0568,113
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6513,511
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6283,497
SaiqOman 2,0721,288
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,8021,741
SurOman 1,9721,226
SialkotPakistan 178111
SibbiPakistan 828514
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,3769,555
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,36310,168
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,8063,608
SandomierzPoland 4,6192,870
SniezkaPoland 5,0403,132
SuwalkiPoland 4,5692,839
SzczecinPoland 5,1103,175
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3244,551
Santa MariaPortugal 8,5815,332
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,8537,987
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,4474,006
Satu MareRomania 4,5272,813
SibiuRomania 4,4372,757
SulinaRomania 3,9952,482
SadrinskRussia 2,5901,609
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,3012,673
SalekhardRussia 3,6482,267
SaratovRussia 3,0141,873
SejmcanRussia 6,0653,769
SelagoncyRussia 4,4032,736
Simusir IslandRussia 6,4053,980
SkovorodinoRussia 4,3902,728
SmolenskRussia 4,0082,491
SociRussia 3,1881,981
SortovalaRussia 4,3562,707
SuntarRussia 4,3152,681
SurgutRussia 3,0221,878
SverdlovskRussia 2,7491,708
SyktyvkarRussia 3,5092,180
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,7087,897
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,9834,961
SeychellesSeychelles 4,7622,959
SingaporeSingapore 4,7332,941
SliacSlovakia 4,8022,984
SeoulSouth Korea 4,6562,893
SineijuSouth Korea 4,3892,727
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8734,271
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5144,048
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6414,127
SevilleSpain 7,0604,387
SennarSudan 4,7292,939
ShambatSudan 4,6892,914
ShendiSudan 4,5462,825
StenseleSweden 5,1133,177
StockholmSweden 4,9463,073
StorlienSweden 5,3193,306
SundsvallSweden 5,0393,131
SantisSwitzerland 5,5443,445
SongeaTanzania 6,4764,024
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,4682,155
SongkhlaThailand 3,9922,481
Suphan BuriThailand 3,3482,081
Surat ThaniThailand 3,7222,313
SurinThailand 3,5802,225
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,9304,928
SokodeTogo 7,9504,940
SfaxTunisia 5,7803,591
SousseTunisia 5,7453,570
SamsunTurkey 3,4542,147
SiirtTurkey 2,9731,848
SivasTurkey 3,3952,109
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,264786
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5904,095
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3473,944
SarataUkraine 4,0062,489
SarnyUkraine 4,2832,662
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,6482,267
SumyUkraine 3,7222,313
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,0991,304
SaltoUruguay 15,6329,714
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,7687,313
Safford, AzUsa 12,5397,792
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,6666,628
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,6947,888
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,7747,317
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,6347,230
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,2596,997
Salem, InUsa 11,6527,241
Salem, OrUsa 11,0496,866
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,6637,247
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,7217,905
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,9068,020
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,4807,755
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,8467,361
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,8537,987
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,1597,556
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,9176,784
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,2887,636
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,1817,570
Santuck, ScUsa 11,9647,435
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,8166,721
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,2377,604
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9887,450
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,5687,189
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,6527,241
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7726,694
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7896,705
Sedan, KsUsa 12,0437,483
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6276,604
Selma, AlUsa 12,4257,721
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,0416,861
Seymour, InUsa 11,6527,241
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,7347,291
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,2466,988
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,5237,782
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,4647,124
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,3377,045
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,3717,066
Southport, NcUsa 11,9327,415
Sparta, IlUsa 11,8267,349
Spencer, WvUsa 11,5167,156
Spickard, MoUsa 11,6677,250
Spokane, WaUsa 10,8456,739
Spooner, WiUsa 11,0306,854
Springfield, IlUsa 11,6417,234
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,9927,452
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1915,090
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,0906,892
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,7747,317
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,9486,803
Stamford, CtUsa 11,0786,884
State College, PaUsa 11,2326,980
State University, MsUsa 12,3677,685
State University, NmUsa 12,6647,870
Staunton, VaUsa 11,5447,173
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7227,284
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,6677,250
Stockton, CaUsa 11,8407,358
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,4247,099
Storrs, CtUsa 10,9326,793
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2467,610
Summerville, ScUsa 12,1107,525
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,9866,827
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,7937,328
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,6147,217
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,9386,797
SamarkandUzbekistan 934580
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,2188,835
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,8848,628
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,7068,517
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,0705,015
SocotraYemen 3,1891,982
SenangaZambia 7,8034,849
SerenjeZambia 7,0654,390
SeshekeZambia 7,8384,871
SolweziZambia 7,2554,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -