India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,8693,025
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,29910,128
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,10210,006
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,36710,171
ViennaAustria 5,0103,113
VitebskBelarus 4,1352,570
VassourasBrazil 13,9418,663
VicosaBrazil 13,7828,564
VitoriaBrazil 13,5288,406
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,2838,254
VarnaBulgaria 4,1392,572
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,4846,515
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5856,578
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,2536,371
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,2786,387
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,6396,611
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,6636,626
ValdiviaChile 17,12310,641
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,02510,580
VallenarChile 16,67110,360
ValparaisoChile 16,87010,483
VanguardiaColombia 14,6279,090
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,0889,376
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,3433,320
VestervigDenmark 5,5033,419
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,0778,126
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,0158,088
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,0478,107
VilsandiEstonia 4,7152,930
VaasaFinland 4,8403,007
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,9054,291
VeravalIndia 1,530951
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,0051,246
ValentiaIreland 6,7814,214
VeniceItaly 5,3483,323
VeronaItaly 5,4643,395
VicenzaItaly 5,4093,361
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,4303,374
ViterboItaly 5,4343,377
VolterraItaly 5,5073,422
VientianeLaos 3,2842,040
VarenaLithuania 4,4682,776
VilniusLithuania 4,4392,759
VeracruzMexico 14,0198,712
VlissingenNetherlands 5,8743,650
VaernesNorway 5,3803,343
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,4603,393
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,8052,986
VillarricaParaguay 15,2729,490
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,3312,692
VanavaraRussia 3,5272,192
VasileviciRussia 4,0822,537
Velikie LukiRussia 4,1482,578
VerhojanskRussia 5,2193,243
ViljujskRussia 4,5732,842
VitimRussia 3,9332,444
Vize IslandRussia 5,0503,138
VladivostokRussia 4,9643,084
VolgogradRussia 2,9761,849
VologdaRussia 3,7862,353
VoronezRussia 3,4442,140
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,0124,357
VytegraRussia 4,0482,516
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,7602,958
ValenciaSpain 6,5354,061
ValladolidSpain 6,7884,218
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,0584,386
VisbySweden 4,9043,047
VanTurkey 2,8501,771
ValleyUk 6,3703,958
VinnitsaUkraine 4,1152,557
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,7757,317
Valdez, AkUsa 8,7915,463
Valentine, NeUsa 11,4467,113
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,9776,821
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,4277,101
Vevay, InUsa 11,6567,243
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,4797,754
Victoria, TxUsa 12,9648,056
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,2156,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -