Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,1318,160
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,0821,915
ParanaArgentina 15,8709,862
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,4969,630
PehuajoArgentina 16,10010,005
PergaminoArgentina 15,9379,904
PigeArgentina 16,17210,050
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,17610,052
PosadasArgentina 15,2989,506
PresidenciaArgentina 15,6929,751
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,75610,413
Punta IndioArgentina 15,6809,744
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5095,288
Port HedlandAustralia 7,6254,738
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,5705,325
ParakouBenin 7,7934,843
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,5737,813
ParacatuBrazil 13,9628,676
ParanaBrazil 13,7808,563
ParanaguaBrazil 14,5359,032
ParanaibaBrazil 14,4949,007
ParintinsBrazil 13,9088,643
ParnaibaBrazil 12,6347,851
Passo FundoBrazil 15,0089,326
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,0058,703
PaulistanaBrazil 12,8988,015
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,7097,898
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,3808,314
PeixeBrazil 13,8138,584
PetrolinaBrazil 12,9168,026
PicosBrazil 12,8637,993
PiraiBrazil 13,9748,684
PirenopolisBrazil 14,0788,748
PompeuBrazil 13,8998,637
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,0559,355
Porto De MozBrazil 13,4618,365
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,8019,197
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,9559,293
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,9699,302
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,7368,536
PosseBrazil 13,7388,537
PlevenBulgaria 4,4072,739
PlovdivBulgaria 4,4082,739
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,9402,448
Peace River, AbCanada 9,9066,156
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,5445,310
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6166,597
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,6876,641
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,8956,770
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,3936,458
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5386,548
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,8446,117
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3416,426
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,6526,619
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3086,405
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0896,270
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8946,148
Princeton, BcCanada 10,5216,538
ParronChile 16,85710,475
Puerto AysenChile 16,99410,560
Puerto MonttChile 17,09910,625
Punta ArenasChile 16,59310,311
PingbianChina 3,5932,233
PeralesColombia 14,7009,135
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,0418,725
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,6679,114
PragueCzech Republic 5,1483,199
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2258,218
PimentelDominican Republic 13,0268,095
PoloDominican Republic 13,1948,199
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,9978,076
PichilingueEcuador 15,4779,618
PortoviejoEcuador 15,5329,652
PuyoEcuador 15,4209,582
Port-SaidEgypt 3,9702,467
ParisFrance 6,0213,741
PerpignanFrance 6,1543,824
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,2895,772
Port-GentilGabon 7,8724,892
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,9859,934
PotsdamGermany 5,2173,242
PatrasGreece 4,7242,936
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4574,634
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,1235,048
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,7597,928
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2248,217
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,0858,752
PecsHungary 4,8883,038
PambanIndia 2,7941,736
PuneIndia 1,7321,076
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,7182,932
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,2233,245
PadovaItaly 5,3853,347
Paganella MountainItaly 5,4373,378
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,4433,383
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,4603,393
PantelleriaItaly 5,5973,478
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,5193,429
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,7213,555
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,3833,345
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,2633,270
PiacenzaItaly 5,5623,456
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,5373,441
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,3723,338
Ponza IslandItaly 5,3983,354
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,1703,213
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,4213,369
PrizziItaly 5,4463,384
PakseLaos 3,7472,328
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,1372,571
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2973,913
PlaisanceMauritius 6,3283,932
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,9665,571
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,8543,017
PatheinMyanmar 2,7671,719
PutaoMyanmar 2,2801,417
PyiMyanmar 2,6371,639
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,3357,044
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0808,128
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2038,204
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2038,204
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1778,189
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0018,079
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1218,154
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,1968,822
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,6684,765
PohangNorth Korea 4,9043,047
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,5252,812
PadidanPakistan 1,029639
PanjgurPakistan 1,296805
ParachinarPakistan 439273
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,469913
PeshawarPakistan 298185
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,0135,601
PilarParaguay 15,4949,628
PiscoPeru 16,32710,146
PiuraPeru 15,9259,896
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,6739,739
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,2173,242
PoznanPoland 4,9613,083
PrzemyslPoland 4,5402,821
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0564,385
PortalegrePortugal 7,0964,410
Porto Portugal 7,1054,415
PavelecRussia 3,5342,196
PecoraRussia 3,6502,268
PermRussia 2,9971,862
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,6564,136
PetrozavodskRussia 4,1932,606
PjatigorskRussia 2,9381,826
PoronajskRussia 5,7093,548
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,3562,085
Providenja BayRussia 7,5824,712
PskovRussia 4,3292,690
PodorSenegal 8,9595,567
PopradSlovakia 4,7212,933
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1435,682
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2745,142
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,2733,898
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,9421,828
Port SudanSudan 4,0362,508
ParamariboSuriname 13,1438,167
PiteňSweden 4,9273,062
PalmyraSyria 3,3372,074
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,2479,475
PhetchabunThailand 3,2772,037
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,1811,977
PhraeThailand 3,0741,911
PhuketThailand 3,7832,351
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,7542,333
Prachin BuriThailand 3,4762,160
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,5382,198
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,2278,220
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4283,994
PoltavaUkraine 3,6982,298
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,5439,659
PradoUruguay 15,5729,677
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,4699,612
Palestine, IlUsa 11,6997,270
Pana, IlUsa 11,6797,258
Paoli, InUsa 11,6527,241
Paris, IlUsa 11,5917,203
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,9546,807
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,6407,854
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,5537,179
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,3217,656
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,0957,516
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,7247,285
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,0396,860
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5927,825
Peoria, IlUsa 11,5537,179
Perry, OkUsa 12,1767,566
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2356,982
Philo, OhUsa 11,4417,109
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,4747,751
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,2787,008
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,2967,641
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,9306,792
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,2867,014
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3357,043
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,0786,884
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,8646,751
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,0857,510
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,4207,096
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,9306,792
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,5047,149
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,2327,601
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7176,660
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,7997,954
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,1146,906
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7176,660
Portage, WiUsa 11,1806,947
Portland, MaineUsa 10,6786,635
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9836,825
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,3207,035
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3397,668
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7946,707
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,4537,117
Princeton, InUsa 11,8067,336
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,9096,779
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,9687,437
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,0908,756
PetaukeZambia 7,0784,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -