India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,6294,120
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,1633,830
EsquelArgentina 16,92010,515
EzeizaArgentina 15,7789,805
East SaleAustralia 10,9536,806
Esperance (po)Australia 9,0045,595
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0055,596
EssendonAustralia 10,7716,693
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,9638,677
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,1069,387
EspinosaBrazil 13,4628,365
Earlton, OnCanada 10,5986,586
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,2636,377
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,2256,354
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,2356,360
Edson, AbCanada 10,2076,343
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,2716,383
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,4205,854
Estevan, SkCanada 10,7506,680
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,0406,239
Eureka, NtCanada 7,2754,521
ErlianChina 3,3572,086
El CaranoColombia 14,6699,115
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,0773,155
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,1488,170
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,0048,081
El ArishEgypt 3,8312,380
El TorEgypt 3,9472,453
ErfurtGermany 5,3723,338
EssenGermany 5,6443,507
EsfahanIran 2,1521,337
EilatIsrael 3,7782,348
EsashiJapan 5,6503,511
EldoretKenya 5,5533,450
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,7161,688
EssaouiraMorocco 7,6674,764
EeldeNetherlands 5,6453,508
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2448,230
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,0748,124
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,4818,999
EnuguNigeria 7,5184,672
EncarnacionParaguay 15,2899,501
EvoraPortugal 7,1674,453
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,8393,007
EkimcanRussia 4,9693,088
Elat’MaRussia 3,4452,140
ElistaRussia 2,9111,809
ErbogacenRussia 3,8312,380
EssejRussia 4,1962,608
Ed DueimSudan 4,8122,990
El FasherSudan 5,4603,393
El GeneinaSudan 5,7293,560
El ObeidSudan 5,0513,139
El ShowakSudan 4,4832,786
En NahudSudan 5,2403,256
EdirneTurkey 4,2632,649
ErzincanTurkey 3,1811,977
ErzurumTurkey 3,0401,889
EskisehirTurkey 3,9452,451
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,9161,190
EntebbeUganda 5,8103,610
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,2283,870
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,2333,873
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,0306,854
Eastman, GaUsa 12,3097,649
Eastport, MeUsa 10,4256,478
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,1226,912
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,9567,429
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,6887,885
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,4937,142
Elko, NvUsa 11,6147,217
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,8557,367
Elmira, NyUsa 11,0616,873
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,7957,330
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,6456,615
Erie, PaUsa 11,1716,942
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,8347,354
Eugene, OrUsa 11,1306,916
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,0887,512
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,4647,124
Eureka, SdUsa 11,0956,895
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,6157,218
Evansville, InUsa 11,7907,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -