Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 520323
GhazniAfghanistan 596370
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,4674,019
General PicoArgentina 16,26210,105
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,7379,779
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,4316,482
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,1136,906
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1535,066
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,6625,383
GrazAustria 5,0903,163
GancaAzerbaijan 2,6081,620
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,4911,548
GomelBelarus 4,0112,492
GrodnoBelarus 4,4892,790
GaranhunsBrazil 12,5227,781
GoianiaBrazil 14,1508,793
GoiasBrazil 14,1888,817
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,5978,449
GrajauBrazil 13,2308,221
GuairaBrazil 14,9969,319
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,4617,743
GuaratingaBrazil 13,2618,241
GarouaCameroon 6,8074,230
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,5155,913
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,9106,158
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6156,596
Golden, BcCanada 10,4516,494
Goose, NfCanada 9,3825,830
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,8386,735
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,0046,216
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,3326,421
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,9816,202
GanzhouChina 3,9492,454
GuangzhouChina 3,9342,445
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,9938,074
GuayaquilEcuador 15,6019,695
GonderEthiopia 4,4692,777
GourdonFrance 6,2053,856
GrenobleFrance 5,8623,643
GeisenheimGermany 5,5973,478
GorlitzGermany 5,0933,165
GibraltarGibraltar 7,0724,395
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,3828,937
GeorgetownGuyana 13,3028,266
GoaIndia 2,0711,287
GuwahatiIndia 1,8361,141
GelaItaly 5,3973,354
GenoaItaly 5,6423,506
GhediItaly 5,5083,423
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,0743,153
GrazzaniseItaly 5,3023,295
GrossetoItaly 5,5073,422
GrottaglieItaly 5,0413,132
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,6803,530
GuidoniaItaly 5,3903,349
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,7785,455
GifuJapan 5,5643,457
GaoMali 7,6324,743
GuamMariana Islands 7,3404,561
GuadalajaraMexico 13,9228,651
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,8768,623
GuaymasMexico 13,0958,137
GaluutMongolia 2,5431,580
GemertNetherlands 5,7293,560
GisborneNew Zealand 13,3238,279
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,3248,280
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,8958,013
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,1478,169
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,9508,048
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2448,230
GayaNiger 7,5654,701
GardermoenNorway 5,3443,321
GeiloNorway 5,5033,420
GdanskPoland 4,8533,016
GalatiRomania 4,1312,567
Gor’KijRussia 3,4062,117
GorznyjRussia 2,7081,683
GridinoRussia 4,4052,737
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,1402,573
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,3578,922
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,1893,846
GijonSpain 6,7784,212
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,4963,415
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,5422,822
GoteborgSweden 5,2803,281
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,2883,286
GothenburgSweden 5,2803,281
GunnarnSweden 5,0873,161
GenevaSwitzerland 5,8053,607
GabesTunisia 5,8613,642
GafsaTunisia 5,9523,699
GiresunTurkey 3,2792,038
GoztepeTurkey 4,0542,519
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,7411,082
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,8461,147
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,2923,910
GajvoronUkraine 4,0132,494
GeniceskUkraine 3,6122,245
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,3437,670
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1495,064
Galva, IlUsa 11,5067,150
Galveston, TxUsa 12,8838,006
Geneva, NeUsa 11,6347,230
Genoa, NeUsa 11,6347,230
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,8646,751
Glenville, WvUsa 11,5187,157
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,8846,764
Golconda, NvUsa 11,5797,195
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,7907,327
Goodland, KsUsa 11,8407,358
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,6507,239
Grafton, NdUsa 10,8526,743
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,7567,927
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,6427,235
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,8687,375
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,2276,976
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,3627,060
Gravette, ArUsa 12,0977,517
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,9246,788
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,1096,903
Greenfield, InUsa 11,5467,175
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,3437,670
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,7847,323
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,8667,373
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4107,712
Greenville, OhUsa 11,5217,159
Greenville, PaUsa 11,2787,008
Greenville, TxUsa 12,4817,756
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,9817,445
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,0537,490
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,6777,256
Groton, CtUsa 11,0036,837
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,7235,420
GuanareVenezuela 13,9398,662
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,1688,804
GuiriaVenezuela 13,2998,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -