India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 516321
FarahAfghanistan 1,191740
FormosaArgentina 15,4589,606
ForrestAustralia 9,1265,671
FrancistownBotswana 7,9294,927
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,8337,353
FloraniaBrazil 12,3787,692
FlorestaBrazil 12,6937,887
FlorianoBrazil 12,9838,068
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,6309,091
FormosaBrazil 13,9108,644
FortalezaBrazil 12,3917,700
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,0949,379
FrancaBrazil 14,1938,820
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,1306,295
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,6766,013
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,9106,158
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5575,939
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5696,568
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2605,754
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,5335,924
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,8646,130
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,6846,017
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,3136,409
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,3156,410
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6695,387
FayaChad 5,7683,584
FamagustaCyprus 3,7192,311
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,5053,421
FarafraEgypt 4,5132,805
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,5104,667
FichtelbergGermany 5,2383,255
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,5463,446
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,7022,922
FrederikshbGreenland 8,2345,117
FaranahGuinea 8,9815,581
FalconaraItaly 5,3053,296
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,4713,400
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,1733,214
FonniItaly 5,7243,557
FrontoneItaly 5,3573,329
FrosinoneItaly 5,3523,326
FukauraJapan 5,6683,522
FukueJapan 4,9563,080
FukuiJapan 5,4963,415
FukuokaJapan 5,0643,147
FukushimaJapan 5,8023,605
FukuyamaJapan 5,2893,287
FushikiJapan 5,5443,445
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 975606
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,8374,249
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,2034,476
FunchalMadeira 8,1925,091
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,8687,997
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,1454,440
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5223,431
FaroPortugal 7,2444,502
FerganaRussia 752467
FreetownSierra Leone 9,2925,774
FalunSweden 5,1003,169
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,0163,739
FeodosijaUkraine 3,5532,208
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,4105,226
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,7227,284
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,5587,182
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,2596,997
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,9716,818
Farmington, MeUsa 10,5346,546
Farmington, MnUsa 11,1366,920
Farmington, MoUsa 11,8487,363
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,1966,958
Fayette, IaUsa 11,3407,047
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,1367,542
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,8657,373
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,4867,759
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,3987,704
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,8597,369
Findlay, OhUsa 11,3767,069
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,2827,632
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,1756,944
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,1936,956
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,7127,278
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,3697,065
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,7487,301
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8187,966
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,9317,414
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,2157,591
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,4207,096
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,5197,779
Framingham, MaUsa 10,8536,744
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,7347,291
Franklin, LaUsa 12,7567,927
Franklin, PaUsa 11,2787,008
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,4887,139
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,9947,453
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,0816,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -