Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 848527
TiranaAlbania 4,8283,000
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,7764,211
TebessaAlgeria 5,9753,713
TimimounAlgeria 6,9174,298
TindoufAlgeria 7,7294,803
TouggourtAlgeria 6,2413,878
TrelewArgentina 16,44210,217
TucumanArgentina 16,12610,021
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6645,384
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,6635,383
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,6595,381
TibooburraAustralia 9,9806,201
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,6395,990
TshaneBotswana 8,5445,309
TaguatingaBrazil 13,6438,478
TarauacaBrazil 15,4699,613
TauaBrazil 12,6997,891
TefeBrazil 14,6169,083
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,5048,392
TeresinaBrazil 12,8577,990
TiriosBrazil 13,4838,378
TorresBrazil 14,8089,202
TracuateuaBrazil 12,9578,051
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,5989,072
TriunfoBrazil 12,6067,834
TucuruiBrazil 13,3818,315
TuriacuBrazil 12,8657,995
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,4565,254
Terrace, BcCanada 9,9166,162
Teslin, YtCanada 9,2365,739
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,2176,349
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,5335,924
Thompson, MbCanada 9,9966,212
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,7136,657
Timmins, OnCanada 10,5266,541
Tofino, BcCanada 10,5466,553
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,9876,828
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,9896,829
Trenton, OnCanada 10,8816,762
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,1296,294
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,0086,219
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,07410,610
TaiyuanChina 3,4022,114
TaoyuanChina 4,5572,832
TengchongChina 2,4871,545
TønderDenmark 5,4793,405
TylstrupDenmark 5,4033,357
TystofteDenmark 5,3213,306
TamayoDominican Republic 13,1618,178
TahrirEgypt 4,1312,567
TantaEgypt 4,0992,547
TallinEstonia 4,5852,849
TartuEstonia 4,4482,764
TampereFinland 4,6912,915
TurkuFinland 4,7422,947
ToulonFrance 5,9043,669
ToulouseFrance 6,2413,878
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,4649,610
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,5699,675
TchibanGabon 7,8174,857
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7391,702
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,6933,538
TamaleGhana 8,1115,040
ThessalonikiGreece 4,5772,844
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,6832,910
TimehriGuyana 13,3348,286
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,3368,908
TelaHonduras 14,1708,805
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,8551,774
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5274,056
TabrizIran 2,5931,612
TeheranIran 2,1471,334
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7062,303
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,0543,141
TarvisioItaly 5,2373,254
TermoliItaly 5,2073,235
TorinoItaly 5,7133,550
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,7153,551
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,5193,430
TrevicoItaly 5,2083,236
TrevisoItaly 5,3583,330
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,2373,254
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,7173,552
TabouIvory Coast 9,0155,602
TadotsuJapan 5,3393,318
TakadaJapan 5,6353,502
TakamatsuJapan 5,3643,333
TakayamaJapan 5,5813,468
TanegashimaJapan 5,2193,243
TatenoJapan 5,8303,623
TateyamaJapan 5,8463,633
TokushimaJapan 5,4183,367
TokyoJapan 5,8133,612
TomakomaiJapan 5,7443,569
TottoriJapan 5,3423,320
ToyamaJapan 5,5593,454
ToyookaJapan 5,3913,350
TsuJapan 5,5653,458
TsurugaJapan 5,4953,415
TsuyamaJapan 5,3363,316
TurgayKazakhstan 1,9621,219
TripoliLebanon 3,5652,215
TobrukLibya 4,7072,925
TripoliLibya 5,6393,504
TelsiaiLithuania 4,6422,885
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,3993,976
TolanaroMadagascar 7,2034,476
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,1864,466
ThyoloMalawi 6,9844,340
TawauMalaysia 5,5393,442
TessalitMali 7,3184,548
TimbuktuMali 7,8754,893
TombMali 7,8764,894
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,5335,302
TacubayaMexico 14,0348,721
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,7098,519
TarialanMongolia 2,8081,745
TosontsengelMongolia 2,5221,567
TsetserlegMongolia 2,6701,659
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,8441,767
TangierMorocco 7,1374,435
TarfayaMorocco 8,1325,053
TazaMorocco 7,0504,381
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,6351,637
TaungooMyanmar 2,7241,693
ThandweMyanmar 2,5991,615
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,4787,132
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0598,115
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,0808,128
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,9618,054
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2168,213
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,1138,148
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1718,185
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1378,163
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,8287,971
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,0938,136
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,0388,102
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,0828,129
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2028,204
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,0768,125
TemukaNew Zealand 13,0358,100
TimaruNew Zealand 13,0338,099
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,9788,065
TahouaNiger 7,2234,488
TillaberyNiger 7,6134,731
TaejonNorth Korea 4,7202,933
TromsoNorway 5,1853,222
TrondheimNorway 5,4033,358
ThumraitOman 2,7571,713
TacnaPeru 16,12710,021
TarapotoPeru 15,7549,790
TrujilloPeru 16,0829,993
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,6723,525
TorunPoland 4,8453,011
TimisoaraRomania 4,6572,894
TambovRussia 3,3622,089
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,234767
TaraRussia 2,5371,577
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,4342,134
TermezRussia 766476
TernejRussia 5,3023,294
TobolskRussia 2,7211,691
TomskRussia 2,6081,621
Tot’MaRussia 3,6962,297
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4382,136
TuapseRussia 3,2512,020
TuraRussia 3,7732,345
TurukhanskRussia 3,6332,257
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,6302,256
TortosaSpain 6,4073,982
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,9111,809
TokerSudan 4,0582,522
TartousSyria 3,5482,205
TaipeiTaiwan 4,5862,850
TaboraTanzania 6,1943,849
TakThailand 3,0851,917
TrangThailand 3,8962,421
TabligboTogo 8,0655,012
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,9817,445
TunisTunisia 5,7453,570
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,0411,269
TireeUk 6,4253,993
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,1283,808
TernopilUkraine 4,3302,691
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,3649,547
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,2857,634
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5715,326
Talladega, AlUsa 12,2927,638
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,5137,776
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,7167,902
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,7227,284
Taunton, MaUsa 10,8796,760
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,7247,285
Temple, TxUsa 12,7217,905
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,7547,926
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,4517,737
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,3567,057
Toledo, IaUsa 11,4647,124
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,3217,035
Tooele, UtUsa 11,6867,262
Topeka, KsUsa 11,8227,346
Towanda, PaUsa 11,0866,889
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,1107,525
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,2306,979
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,6177,840
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,1417,544
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,3107,650
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,8966,771
TashkentUzbekistan 941585
TumeremoVenezuela 13,5118,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -