India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 939584
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 750466
MilianaAlgeria 6,4384,001
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,5955,341
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,7448,541
Malarg EArgentina 16,78010,427
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,73710,400
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,7609,793
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,0489,973
MendozaArgentina 16,66210,354
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,65510,350
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,5639,671
Mackay MoAustralia 9,9696,195
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,6777,878
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7654,825
MeekatharraAustralia 8,1715,078
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,7626,688
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,7826,700
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,3306,419
Mount GambierAustralia 10,4936,520
Mount IsaAustralia 9,1525,687
MuharraqBahrain 2,4741,538
MinskBelarus 4,2642,650
MogilevBelarus 4,1072,552
MaunBotswana 8,1075,038
MacapaBrazil 13,2358,224
MacauBrazil 12,2987,642
MaceioBrazil 12,4947,764
MachadoBrazil 14,1118,769
ManausBrazil 14,2188,836
MarabaBrazil 13,4418,352
MaringaBrazil 14,7529,167
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,6388,475
Monte AzulBrazil 13,4638,366
Monte SantoBrazil 12,8717,998
MonteiroBrazil 12,5117,774
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,6588,487
Morada NovaBrazil 12,4567,740
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,0948,137
MamfeCameroon 7,4074,603
MarouaCameroon 6,6594,138
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,5165,292
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,6116,594
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,7496,679
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8185,480
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,1456,304
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,6476,616
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,5436,551
Moncton, NbCanada 10,2186,349
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,1186,288
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,6056,590
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,6226,600
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,6286,605
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,2236,353
Morden, MbCanada 10,7306,668
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,8466,740
MoundouChad 6,6124,109
MatecanaColombia 14,7009,135
MoroniComoros 6,0883,783
MosnovCzech Republic 4,8743,029
MarstalDenmark 5,3743,339
Melville HallDominica 12,8067,958
MichesDominican Republic 12,9848,069
MocaDominican Republic 13,0308,097
MoncionDominican Republic 13,0618,116
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,0448,106
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,0448,106
MilagroEcuador 15,5809,681
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,4252,750
MinyaEgypt 4,2202,622
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,5804,710
MassawaEritrea 4,0872,540
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3303,933
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,8593,020
MarseilleFrance 5,9493,697
MontpellierFrance 6,0423,755
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,2198,215
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,87610,487
MakokouGabon 7,4224,612
MayumbaGabon 7,8884,901
MitzicGabon 7,5264,677
MkamboGabon 7,2974,535
MoandaGabon 7,5244,676
MouilaGabon 7,7504,816
MagdeburgGermany 5,3203,306
MunichGermany 5,3433,320
MünsterGermany 5,5913,474
MethoniGreece 4,7602,958
MilosGreece 4,5232,811
MitiliniGreece 4,2922,667
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,2962,670
MacentaGuinea 8,9585,566
MamouGuinea 9,0835,644
Midway IslandHawaii 9,7416,053
MiskolcHungary 4,6872,913
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,3591,466
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 686426
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,7001,056
MusulipatnamIndia 2,0861,297
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,3213,928
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,2804,524
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,1962,607
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,3555,192
MashhadIran 1,401871
Malin HeadIreland 6,4844,029
M. CalamitaItaly 5,5603,455
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,0853,160
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,2523,264
MilanItaly 5,5853,470
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,6233,494
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,5073,422
ManIvory Coast 8,8465,497
MaebashiJapan 5,7273,559
MaizuruJapan 5,4373,379
MakurazakiJapan 5,1373,192
MatsueJapan 5,2413,257
MatsumotoJapan 5,6393,504
MatsuyamaJapan 5,2683,274
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,4433,382
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,5754,707
MishimaJapan 5,7613,580
MitoJapan 5,8483,634
MiyakejimaJapan 5,8483,634
MiyakoJapan 5,8653,644
MiyakojimaJapan 4,9433,072
MiyakonojoJapan 5,1903,225
MiyazakiJapan 5,2133,239
MombetsuJapan 5,8393,628
MoriokaJapan 5,7983,603
MuroranJapan 5,7073,546
MurotomisakiJapan 5,4123,363
MutsuJapan 5,7553,576
Ma’AnJordan 3,6812,287
MafraqJordan 3,5732,220
MombasaKenya 5,6193,492
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,8721,785
MaseruLesotho 8,6285,361
MonroviaLiberia 9,1765,702
MisratahLibya 5,4843,408
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,3003,915
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,6514,133
MananjaryMadagascar 6,7554,198
MorondavaMadagascar 6,8544,259
MakhangaMalawi 7,0214,363
MangochiMalawi 6,8294,244
MwmosaMalawi 6,9554,322
MzimbaMalawi 6,7144,172
MzuzuMalawi 6,6494,132
MalaccaMalaysia 4,5392,820
MersingMalaysia 4,6272,875
MiriMalaysia 5,2193,243
MaleMaldives 3,3272,067
MenakaMali 7,4474,627
MoptiMali 8,1045,036
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,1656,317
MazatlanMexico 13,6428,477
MeridaMexico 13,6798,500
Mexico CityMexico 14,0348,721
MonterreyMexico 13,3518,297
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,0208,712
MaantyMongolia 3,0891,919
MandalgoviMongolia 2,9541,836
MatadMongolia 3,6872,291
MurenMongolia 2,6961,675
MarrakechMorocco 7,5154,670
MeknesMorocco 7,1934,470
MideltMorocco 7,1844,464
MaputoMozambique 8,0244,986
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,5424,065
MandalayMyanmar 2,4751,538
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,5341,574
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,4012,113
MindatMyanmar 2,3451,457
MonywaMyanmar 2,3891,484
MyeikMyanmar 3,4012,113
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,3781,478
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,7353,564
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,0098,084
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0538,111
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,0448,105
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,8087,959
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2218,215
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0558,113
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,0928,136
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,0348,100
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,0488,108
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,9268,032
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,1148,149
ManaguaNicaragua 14,5009,011
MasatepeNicaragua 14,5199,022
MagariaNiger 6,9974,348
Maine SoroaNiger 6,7004,163
MaradiNiger 7,1374,435
MaiduguriNigeria 6,6814,152
MakurdiNigeria 7,3494,567
MinnaNigeria 7,4174,609
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,6742,904
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,2793,280
MajisOman 2,0581,279
MasirahOman 2,1631,344
Muscat  Oman 1,9841,233
MultanPakistan 537334
MurreePakistan 13584
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,6075,349
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,4819,620
MoyobambaPeru 15,7569,791
MactanPhilippines 5,6373,503
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,1003,169
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,0364,373
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,2174,485
MagadanRussia 6,0263,745
MahackalaRussia 2,5611,592
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,4442,762
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,4452,762
MarkovoRussia 6,8754,272
MinusinskRussia 2,5531,587
MogocaRussia 4,1122,555
MoscowRussia 3,7232,313
MurmanskRussia 4,6552,893
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,5482,204
MatamSenegal 8,8705,512
MogadishuSomalia 4,6962,918
MadridSpain 6,7414,189
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7534,197
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,1433,817
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,9784,336
MelillaSpain 6,9144,297
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6294,120
MalakalSudan 5,1693,212
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1455,061
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,7413,568
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,8151,749
Mae SariangThailand 2,8941,798
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,0531,897
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,5602,212
MalatyaTurkey 3,3082,056
MersinTurkey 3,6282,254
MuglaTurkey 4,1712,592
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,2223,866
ManstonUk 6,0303,747
MeloUruguay 15,3199,520
MercedesUruguay 15,6959,753
MontevideoUruguay 15,5719,676
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,2567,616
Madison, FlUsa 12,4147,714
Madison, InUsa 11,6277,225
Madison, NeUsa 11,5147,155
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,2807,009
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,8457,361
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,1446,925
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,9237,409
Marengo, IlUsa 11,3967,081
Marion, InUsa 11,4397,108
Marion, NcUsa 11,8607,370
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,8796,760
Marshall, TxUsa 12,5217,781
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,4217,097
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3375,181
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,4737,130
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,7847,323
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,8087,337
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,0007,457
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,9217,408
Medford, WiUsa 11,0806,885
Mellette, SdUsa 11,1996,959
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,1687,561
Mena, ArUsa 12,2467,610
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,4337,726
Mexia, TxUsa 12,6467,859
Mexico, MoUsa 11,7767,318
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,8667,995
Midland, TxUsa 12,6677,871
Milan, MnUsa 11,1736,943
Milbank, SdUsa 11,1556,932
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,0626,874
Milford, DeUsa 11,3157,031
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,2057,584
Millen, GaUsa 12,1927,576
Millport, OhUsa 11,3087,027
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,8496,742
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,2717,004
Minden, NeUsa 11,6427,235
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,1526,930
Minonk, IlUsa 11,5157,155
Missoula, MtUsa 10,9646,813
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5987,829
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,4847,136
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,5417,172
Monroe, NcUsa 11,9197,406
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,1736,943
Montgomery AlUsa 12,3777,691
Montrose, CoUsa 11,9947,454
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,2156,969
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,7947,329
Morganton, NcUsa 11,8607,370
Moro, OrUsa 11,0786,884
Morris, MnUsa 11,0636,875
Morrison, IlUsa 11,4357,106
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,7247,286
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,1536,930
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,5557,181
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,0966,895
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,6546,621
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,8287,350
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,9997,456
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,2136,968
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,1847,571
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,6188,462
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,9248,652
MaracayVenezuela 13,6938,509
MaturinVenezuela 13,4318,346
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,9438,664
MeridaVenezuela 14,0708,743
MagoyeZambia 7,4824,649
MansaZambia 6,9854,340
MbalaZambia 6,6174,112
MfuweZambia 6,9494,318
MisamfuZambia 6,7284,181
MonguZambia 7,7434,812
MpikaZambia 6,8674,267
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,9384,312
Mt MakuluZambia 7,3994,598
MumbwaZambia 7,4344,619
MwinilungaZambia 7,3674,578
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6094,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -