India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7561,713
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,4271,508
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5411,579
YaoundeCameroon 7,3264,553
YokoCameroon 7,1394,436
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,4906,519
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2485,747
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,5216,538
YanjiChina 4,7732,966
YichangChina 3,4272,129
YinchuanChina 2,8401,765
YiningChina 1,232765
YariguiesColombia 14,3788,935
YamasaDominican Republic 13,0598,115
YasicaDominican Republic 13,0118,085
YazdIran 1,9291,198
YakushimaJapan 5,2033,233
YamagataJapan 5,7753,589
YamaguchiJapan 5,1413,195
YokkaichiJapan 5,5643,457
YokohamaJapan 5,8113,611
YonagoJapan 5,2653,272
YonagunijimaJapan 4,7502,952
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,9614,326
YeMyanmar 3,1161,936
YolaNigeria 6,8974,286
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,7962,980
YurimaguasPeru 15,6849,746
YekaterinburgRussia 2,7461,706
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,7273,559
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,557968
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9166,783
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,1345,676
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,2076,964
York, PaUsa 11,2857,012
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,2707,003
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,5297,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -