Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 549341
NeuquenArgentina 16,68510,368
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,0019,943
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,0247,472
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,0625,631
Nowra RanAustralia 10,9886,828
NuriootpaAustralia 10,1346,297
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,8197,966
NatitingouBenin 7,8484,877
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,8318,595
NgaoundereCameroon 6,9154,297
NkoundjaCameroon 7,2784,523
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1365,677
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5746,571
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,7216,041
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,7616,066
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8085,474
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3536,434
North Bay, OnCanada 10,7056,652
N’DjamenaChad 6,4864,030
NanchangChina 3,9232,438
NanjingChina 4,0732,531
NanningChina 3,4862,167
NicosiaCyprus 3,7762,347
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,2713,276
NaguaDominican Republic 12,9928,074
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1658,181
NegeleEthiopia 4,8373,006
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,2397,606
NandiFiji 12,2397,606
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,7692,963
NancyFrance 5,7443,570
NantesFrance 6,3513,947
NiceFrance 5,7883,597
NeustrelitzGermany 5,2123,239
NurembergGermany 5,3803,343
NurnbergGermany 5,3833,345
NaxosGreece 4,4342,755
NanortalikGreenland 8,2035,098
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,1355,055
NordGreenland 6,2883,907
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,1385,057
NzerekoreGuinea 8,8945,527
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,502933
New DelhiIndia 652405
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,2893,287
NaganoJapan 5,6453,508
NagasakiJapan 5,0473,136
NagoJapan 5,1103,175
NagoyaJapan 5,5893,473
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,1013,170
NaraJapan 5,5073,422
NazeJapan 5,1753,216
NemuroJapan 6,0413,754
NiigataJapan 5,6773,528
NikkoJapan 5,7533,575
NobeokaJapan 5,2123,239
NairobiKenya 5,5913,474
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,9468,045
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 824512
NidaLithuania 4,7092,927
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,9713,710
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,6844,154
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,6434,128
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,7604,201
NaraMali 8,3575,193
NioroMali 8,5415,307
NemaMauritania 8,2705,139
NouakchottMauritania 8,9625,569
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,5137,154
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2718,247
NelsonNew Zealand 13,0568,113
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0348,100
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2518,234
NandaimeNicaragua 14,5329,030
N’GuigmiNiger 6,5364,062
NiameyNiger 7,5894,716
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,1973,229
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,9983,106
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7273,559
NawabshahPakistan 1,070665
NokkundiPakistan 1,286799
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,5329,652
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,1063,173
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,9832,475
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,0482,515
NikolaevRussia 3,8412,387
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,4873,410
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,0294,368
NizneangarskRussia 3,5822,226
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,9751,849
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,3012,051
NovgorodRussia 4,1922,605
NovosibirskRussia 2,4121,499
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,0761,912
No. 6Sudan 4,3932,730
NyalaSudan 5,5983,479
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,5052,178
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,2552,022
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,8282,379
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,0781,913
NarathiwatThailand 4,1412,573
NigdeTurkey 3,6092,242
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,9171,191
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,6632,276
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,3517,054
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,3517,054
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,9617,433
Natchez, MsUsa 12,5757,814
Neosho, MoUsa 12,0277,474
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,8666,752
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,1466,926
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,2787,008
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,3387,046
New London, WiUsa 11,1326,918
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,7147,900
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,7217,905
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,2596,997
New YorkUsa 11,0786,884
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,1056,901
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,0986,896
Newark, NjUsa 11,1146,906
Newberry, MiUsa 10,9056,776
Newberry, ScUsa 12,0697,500
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,0667,498
Newnan, GaUsa 12,2647,621
Newport, TnUsa 11,8907,388
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,8714,891
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,5717,191
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,5207,159
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,1836,949
North Loup, NeUsa 11,5327,166
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,6397,233
Norton, KsUsa 11,7607,308
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,3287,039
NdolaZambia 7,1574,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -