India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 648403
BustAfghanistan 1,017632
BatnaAlgeria 6,1163,800
BecharAlgeria 7,0294,368
BejaiaAlgeria 6,1853,843
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0884,404
BiskraAlgeria 6,2023,854
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,4033,979
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,5599,669
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,3849,560
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,3959,566
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,8479,226
ByrdAntarctica 14,8699,240
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,16810,047
BarilocheArgentina 16,94010,527
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,7689,798
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,3176,411
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,7016,650
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6574,758
BrestBelarus 4,4942,793
BrusselsBelgium 5,8353,626
Belize CityBelize 14,0048,702
BeninBenin 7,9984,970
BohiconBenin 7,9774,957
BermudaBermuda 11,5007,146
BageBrazil 15,2779,493
BambuiBrazil 14,0318,719
BarbacenaBrazil 13,8928,633
BarbalhaBrazil 12,6807,879
BarcelosBrazil 14,2898,879
BarraBrazil 13,2658,243
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,1048,143
BarreirasBrazil 13,4978,387
BelémBrazil 13,1168,150
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,8398,600
BelterraBrazil 13,7578,549
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2308,221
Bom JesusBrazil 14,8459,225
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,4188,338
BrasiliaBrazil 13,9798,687
BrevesBrazil 13,3078,269
BurgasBulgaria 4,1812,598
BurundiBurundi 6,3213,928
BatouriCameroon 7,0294,368
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,2436,365
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5966,585
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,0465,622
Banff, AbCanada 10,4786,511
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,6606,624
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,2785,766
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,6016,588
Bissett, MbCanada 10,5066,528
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3316,420
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,6946,645
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,9716,196
Brandon, MbCanada 10,6616,625
Broadview, SkCanada 10,6216,600
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,1975,094
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,3036,402
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,0216,227
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,9786,200
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,5765,329
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,6654,141
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,8983,665
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,90510,505
BeijingChina 3,7042,302
BarranquillaColombia 14,0748,746
Benito SalasColombia 14,8449,224
BogotáColombia 14,6139,080
BrnoCzech Republic 4,9793,094
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1063,794
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7824,215
BaniDominican Republic 13,1248,155
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1748,186
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,0398,103
BahariyaEgypt 4,3792,721
Beni SuefEgypt 4,1492,578
BiarritzFrance 6,4704,020
BordeauxFrance 6,3593,951
BrestFrance 6,5104,045
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,9899,314
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,9889,314
BitamGabon 7,4444,626
BanjulGambia 9,3035,781
BerlinGermany 5,2013,232
BrockenGermany 5,3883,348
BokeGuinea 9,2975,777
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,3105,785
BudapestHungary 4,8182,994
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,8052,986
BangaloreIndia 2,3641,469
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,0281,260
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,8811,169
BikanerIndia 692430
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,8893,660
BabolsarIran 2,0271,260
Bandar AbbasIran 1,9211,194
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3131,438
Bandar LengehIran 2,0931,301
BirjandIran 1,455904
BushehrIran 2,3401,454
BaghdadIraq 2,8231,754
BasraIraq 2,5641,593
BelmulletIreland 6,6854,154
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5904,095
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,0803,157
BergamoItaly 5,5483,447
BolognaItaly 5,4483,386
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,4093,361
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,1883,224
BrindisiItaly 4,9923,102
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3695,201
BouakeIvory Coast 8,5995,343
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,425886
BeirutLebanon 3,6072,241
BenghaziLibya 5,0273,124
BirzaiLithuania 4,4932,792
BitolaMacedonia 4,7022,922
BlantyreMalawi 6,9584,324
BvumbweMalawi 6,9734,333
BintuluMalaysia 5,2343,252
BamakoMali 8,5745,328
Bko-SMali 8,5745,328
BougounMali 8,5995,344
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1645,073
BaitagMongolia 1,9401,205
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,3571,465
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,0471,894
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,5022,176
BayandelgerMongolia 3,4152,122
BayankhongorMongolia 2,5571,589
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,4392,137
BulganMongolia 2,8721,785
BhamawMyanmar 2,4231,506
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0088,083
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0888,133
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0208,091
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1168,151
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1718,185
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,4148,957
BilmaNiger 6,3063,919
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,2864,528
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3753,340
BergenNorway 5,6623,518
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6613,518
BjornoyaNorway 5,3793,343
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,2903,288
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3483,323
BadinPakistan 1,197744
BahawalnagarPakistan 483300
BalakotPakistan 14087
BarkhanPakistan 671417
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,5199,022
BascoPhilippines 4,8523,015
BialystokPoland 4,5412,822
BejaPortugal 7,1894,468
BragancaPortugal 6,9334,308
BistritaRomania 4,4042,736
BucharestRomania 4,2852,663
BajkitRussia 3,4262,129
BarabinskRussia 2,3801,479
BarnaulRussia 2,2581,403
BerezovoRussia 3,3862,104
BiserRussia 2,9641,842
BlagovescenskRussia 4,5842,849
BogdarinRussia 3,7522,332
BogucanyRussia 3,1801,976
BomnakRussia 4,7152,930
BorRussia 3,2432,015
BorzjaRussia 3,8142,370
BratskRussia 3,2061,992
BelgradeSerbia 4,7262,937
BoSierra Leone 9,2025,718
BontheSierra Leone 9,2955,776
BratislavaSlovakia 4,9533,078
BerberaSomalia 4,0112,492
BusanSouth Korea 4,8993,044
BadajozSpain 7,0684,392
BarcelonaSpain 6,2653,893
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6714,146
BabanusaSudan 5,3833,345
BaselSwitzerland 5,6683,522
BernSwitzerland 5,6873,534
BangkokThailand 3,4392,137
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,4272,130
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,0471,894
BizerteTunisia 5,7673,584
BalikesirTurkey 4,1722,593
BursaTurkey 4,0682,528
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,204748
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4744,023
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4374,000
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4374,000
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2053,856
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,2603,890
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,1433,817
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,1527,551
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,6767,877
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,3567,057
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6214,736
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6224,736
Batesville, MsUsa 12,2817,632
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,6907,886
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,7447,298
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,6467,237
Bedford, MaUsa 10,8666,752
Beeville, TxUsa 13,0238,093
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,4497,115
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,8137,341
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2865,149
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,7066,653
Bettles, AkUsa 8,1245,048
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5435,309
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,1396,922
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,1266,914
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,0256,851
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,2517,613
Bishop, CaUsa 11,9547,428
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,0146,844
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,6827,259
Blackville, ScUsa 12,1127,527
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6156,596
Blakely, GaUsa 12,4767,753
Block Island, RiUsa 11,0656,876
Boerne, TxUsa 12,8808,004
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3087,027
Booneville, MsUsa 12,1787,568
Boonton, NjUsa 11,1026,899
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,8316,730
Bowler, WiUsa 11,0726,880
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,8667,373
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,7597,307
Brenham, TxUsa 12,8127,961
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,0296,854
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,2097,587
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,8247,347
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,9866,827
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,3367,044
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,6507,239
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4977,766
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,2948,261
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,7937,328
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,5117,775
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,4937,142
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,3837,074
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,0386,859
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,6567,865
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,7247,286
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,5677,188
Burlington, VtUsa 10,7016,650
Burns, OregonUsa 11,2657,000
BajsunUzbekistan 824512
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5048,392
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,8188,587
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,7524,817
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7644,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -